静动力作用下的双排桩加固边坡稳定性分析

Alternative Title: Static and Dynamic Analysis on Stability for Double Row Piles Reinforced Slope

Abstract

为探讨双排桩结构加固边坡的静动力稳定性,运用极限分析上限定理,在假设前排桩上的土压力为极限土压力,推导出后排桩所需提供抗力的计算公式,同时确定出其最危险滑移面分布。通过双排桩结构加固边坡的算例分析,研究了第二排桩所需提供抗力与双排桩之间间距、第二排桩位置以及地震加速度系数等因素相关关系的一系列研究结果。研究结果表明第二排桩所需提供抗力受双排桩之间间距、第二排桩位置以及地震加速度的影响明显,同时确定出静动力条件下双排桩加固边坡的最危险滑移面分布。

Other Abstract

In order to analyze the static and dynamic stability of a slope reinforce with double row piles, with the assumptions that the soil pressure acting on the first row pile is limit soil pressure, the limit analysis of upper bound method was applied to derived the expressions to calculate the reinforcement force provide by second row piles to prevent failure and the yield acceleration of reinforced slope. And then a case of slope reinforced with double row piles was using to do the static and dynamic stability analysis. Several results of the reinforcement force provide by second row piles versus spacing of distance between two rows of piles, position of the second row pile and seismic acceleration coefficient were obtained in this paper. The results shows that the reinforcement force provide by second row piles is strongly influenced by the distance between two rows of piles, position of the second row pile and seismic acceleration coefficient.

Keyword: 双排桩结构 上限定理 静动力稳定性 加固边坡