4种固定食用菌加工废弃物吸附剂对水中重金属Hg2+的吸附

Alternative Title: Biosorption Function of Mercury (Hg2+) in Water by Four Kinds of Immobilized Edible Mushroom Residues

Abstract

研究了聚乙烯醇—海藻酸钠(PVA-SA)固定金针菇(Flammulina velutipes)、毛木耳(Auricularia polytricha)、杏鲍菇(Pleurotus eryngii)和平菇(Pleurotus ostreatus)等4种食用菌加工废弃物小球对Hg2+的吸附效果、影响因素及吸附机理。结果表明,4种吸附剂对Hg2+的最大吸附率金针菇(81.65%)>毛木耳(59.89%)>平菇(52.52%)>杏鲍菇(39.77研究了聚乙烯醇—海藻酸钠(PVA-SA)固定金针菇(Flammulina velutipes)、毛木耳(Auricularia polytricha)、杏鲍菇(Pleurotus eryngii)和平菇(Pleurotus ostreatus)等4种食用菌加工废弃物小球对Hg2+的吸附效果、影响因素及吸附机理。结果表明,4种吸附剂对Hg2+的最大吸附率金针菇(81.65%)>毛木耳(59.89%)>平菇(52.52%)>杏鲍菇(39.77%),吸附最适pH值为6;比较伪一级动力学模型方程、伪二级动力学模型方程、Elovich模型方程和颗粒内扩散模型方程对吸附过程的拟合结果发现,伪二级动力学模型更适合描述4种吸附剂对Hg2+的吸附过程,化学吸附过程为限速步骤,对Hg2+的吸附速率杏鲍菇>平菇>毛木耳>金针菇,吸附的前30 min为快速吸附过程,经过120 min左右达到吸附平衡;Langmuir热力学模型对吸附过程的拟合效果好,主要为单层吸附。扫描电镜观察(SEM)和红外光谱(FTIR)分析显示,4种吸附剂细胞表面的活性基团与Hg2+的离子交换、络合等化学反应是其吸附Hg2+的主要机理。固定金针菇加工废弃物对青衣江流域水样低浓度Hg2+的去除率为69.35%,对低浓度重金属的生物去除有一定的实际应用价值。%),吸附最适pH值为6;比较伪一级动力学模型方程、伪二级动力学模型方程、Elovich模型方程和颗粒内扩散模型方程对吸附过程的拟合结果发现,伪二级动力学模型更适合描述4种吸附剂对Hg2+的吸附过程,化学吸附过程为限速步骤,对Hg2+的吸附速率杏鲍菇>平菇>毛木耳>金针菇,吸附的前30 min为快速吸附过程,经过120 min左右达到吸附平衡;Langmuir热力学模型对吸附过程的拟合效果好,主要为单层吸附。扫描电镜观察(SEM)和红外光谱(FTIR)分析显示,4种吸附剂细胞表面的活性基团与Hg2+的离子交换、络合等化学反应是其吸附Hg2+的主要机理。固定金针菇加工废弃物对青衣江流域水样低浓度Hg2+的去除率为69.35%,对低浓度重金属的生物去除有一定的实际应用价值。

Methods: Polyvinyl alcohol-Na-alginate (PVA-SA) immobilised Flammulina velutipes, Auricularia polytricha, Pleurotus eryngii and Pleurotus ostreatus residues were used to make adsorbents respectively. The effects of initial pH value and contact time on solution Hg2+ removing behavior were investigated and the adsorption mechanism was further discussed.

Results: It found that the maximum biosorption ratio of immobilized F. velutipes, A. polytricha、P. eryngii and P. ostreatus residue were 81.6%, 59.9%, 39.8% and 52.5% , respectively. We compared the pseudo-first order kinetics, the pseudo-second order kinetics, elovich and intraparticle diffusion kinetics model which were used to present the adsorption of Hg2+ by four adsorbents, it was proved that the pseudo-second order kinetics was the best suitable model to characterize the adsorption process of Hg2+, chemisorption was the rate-limiting stage of sorption process, Hg2+ uptake reached to 53.8%~74.6% of total in the initial 30 min, and finished in 120 min. Langmuir isotherm model was fitted well with the adsorption process of investigated adsorbents, which indicated that the monolayer adsorption was dominate. The analysis of scanning electron microscopy(SEM) and fourier transform infrared(FTIR) of F. velutipes exhibited that the ion exchange and the combination of the Hg2+ with the function groups in cell wall of F. velutipes were the main adsorption mechanism.

Conclusion: Hg2+ in water could be efficiently removed by F. velutipes residue with the removal ratio of 69.35%, which provided an effective biological adsorbent of low concentration Hg2+ from water.

Keyword: 生物吸附 Hg2++ 食用菌废弃物 动力学 热力学; Subject AreaX703