泥石流龙头的形成及特征研究

Alternative Title: Study on the formation and characteristics of height of debris flow head

Other Abstract

泥石流龙头的高度反映了泥石流的规模,是防治工程的重要参数之一。陡峻的地形、大量松散固体物质、丰富的水源构成了泥石流发生的三大要素,同时也是影响泥石流龙头高度的重要因素。通过采用均质沙及宽级配沙进行水槽实验,探究泥石流运动过程中龙头高度与沟道物质级配、流量、坡度之间的关系,提出泥石流龙头高度随流量、坡度、平均粒径、细沙含量的增加,呈先上升后下降的趋势。利用回归分析方法,采用水流功率的概念,建立了泥石流龙头高度计算模型,并采用其他科学家的试验数据进行了验证,可为预测不同条件下泥石流规模提供科学依据。

The height of debris flow head is a major parameter for prevention and treatment engineering reflecting the scale of debris flow. Steep terrain, massive loose material and rich water source are three major elements for debris flow initiation, and meanwhile, they are key factors for height of debris flow head. The relationship between height of debris flow head and graduation of bed sediment,flow or gradient is explored with homogeneous sand and wide grading of sand in test flume. The results show that the height of debris flow head rises at first and goes down with the increasing of flow, gradient, the mean grain size and the content of fine sand. Finally, the calculation model of debris flow head is established based on the concept of flow power and regression analysis method, and validated by other scientist's experimental data. The results above are significant for predicting scales for debris flow.

Keyword: 泥石流 均质沙 宽级配沙 龙头高度 水流功率; Subject AreaP642.23