川西山区交通与GDP的海拔梯度性及其相关关系

Alternative Title: THE ALTITUDINAL GRADIENT CHARACTERISTICS AND CORRELATION BETWEEN TRANSPORTATION DEVELOPMENT AND GDP IN THE WEST SICHUAN MOUNTAIN AREAS

Abstract: 以西部山区的缩影川西为研究对象,利用交通矢量化数据和自然社会经济数据,在GIS软件支持下,探讨“十五”计划以来不同时期川西山区交通通达性与GDP的海拔空间分异性及其相关关系。结果表明:(1)2000~2013年间川西山区交通通达性有了显著提高,各县通达水平两级分化有所减弱,高值区集中于攀西城市群,低值区主要位于甘孜州;(2)川西山区GDP与交通水平均具有较为明显的海拔梯度分异,表现为中低海拔区>中海拔区>高海拔区>高原区,呈现出“反自然梯度特征”:(3)从整体上看,川西山区通达性指数与GDP存在显著正向关联且关联程度不断加强,交通主干线显现出更为明显的经济促进作用,而边缘化的地理区位不利于地区对外开放,阻滞了经济发展:(4)不同时期各海拔区交通通达性及其构成要素与GDP的关联方向和程度差异较大。

Other Abstract

以西部山区的缩影川西为研究对象,利用交通矢量化数据和自然社会经济数据,在GIS软件支持下,探讨“十五”计划以来不同时期川西山区交通通达性与GDP的海拔空间分异性及其相关关系。结果表明:(1)2000~2013年间川西山区交通通达性有了显著提高,各县通达水平两级分化有所减弱,高值区集中于攀西城市群,低值区主要位于甘孜州;(2)川西山区GDP与交通水平均具有较为明显的海拔梯度分异,表现为中低海拔区>中海拔区>高海拔区>高原区,呈现出“反自然梯度特征”;(3)从整体上看,川西山区通达性指数与GDP存在显著正向关联且关联程度不断加强,交通主干线显现出更为明显的经济促进作用,而边缘化的地理区位不利于地区对外开放,阻滞了经济发展;(4)不同时期各海拔区交通通达性及其构成要素与GDP的关联方向和程度差异较大。

Based on the statistical yearbook and traffic vector data, GIS software employed, this paper selected 2000, 2005 and 2013 as time nodes to study the altitude spatial heterogeneity of traffic accessibility and GDP in the West Sichuan Mountain Areas, and the correlation between them in the different altitude region. The results demonstrated that:(1)The transportation accessibility improved significantly since "the 10th Five-Year Plan" in the study areas, Obvious spatial imbalance existed in accessibility level between counties, with Panxi region remaining the highest accessibility, while Ganzi ranking the lowest. From 2000 to 2013, the disparity of accessibility value between counties has been on a trend of decreasing. (2)Transportation accessibility followed the same spatial patterns as GDP, which reflected gradient features. With the rise of elevation, the accessibility index and GDP decreased generally, and the spatial distribution presented anti natural gradient characteristics. (3)Applying to the relative analysis it can be found that the correlation between accessibility and GDP was significantly positive, and the correlative degree continuously strengthened overall, implying a better comprehensive transport conditions with a higher level of economic capability. Among the accessibility components, the national and provincial trunk highways played a superior role in driving economy development, yet the marginalized geographic location was disadvantageous to the further opening to the outside, hindering the growth of mountain economy. (4) Correlation between them in different elevations slightly vary in the three research time nodes:at the beginning of "the 10th Five-Year Plan", the distance to the main transport line was crucial to the economic development among the four altitude region; during "the 11th Five-Year Plan", Transport network density played a positive effect on the economy in the lower altitude mountainous region. In the middle of "the 12th Five-Year Plan", Road network density and geographic location exerted the strongest influence on the GDP in the high altitude region and plateau region respectively, meanwhile adjacent to the main transport line did apparent benefits to GDP both in the medium altitude and the lower altitude region.

Keyword: 交通通达性 Gdp 海拔梯度性 相关性 川西山区; Subject AreaF503