泥石流最大爬高计算的试验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on calculation of maximum climbing of debris flow

Abstract

泥石流在运动过程中如遇到障碍物会产生爬高是泥石流运动的显著特征,泥石流最大爬高计算是泥石流防护工程设计的重要参数之一。为了探究泥石流最大爬高的计算公式,分析了原有理论公式的不足,使用泥石流表面流速对最大爬高计算公式进行了新的理论推导,并通过室内模拟试验对新推导的公式进行了验证,同时结合试验结果和野外观测资料对新公式的适用性进行了讨论。试验证实,通过能量法采用泥石流表面流速推导得到的泥石流爬高计算公式较为合理,计算结果与室内试验实际测量结果较吻合,对泥石流防治工程设计参数的选取具有重要意义,可用于指导泥石流工程的防治。

Other Abstract

Debris flow will climb when it encounters obstruction,which is one of the important parameters of debris flow protection engineering design. In order to explore maximum climbing calculation fovmula of debris flow, the insufficiency of existing theoretical formula was analyzed. The formula of maximum climbing of debris flow was newly derived with surface flow speed of debris flow and the newly-derived formula was verified by indoor simulating test. The suitability of the new formula was discussed in combination with test results and field observation data. The experimental results show that the calculation formula of debris flow climbing derived from energy method and surface velocity of debris flow is more reasonable,the calculation results are more coincident with practical indoor measurements. The formula has an important sense for design parameter selection of debris flow prevention and control engineering and can be used to guide the prevention and control engineering.

Keyword: 泥石流 爬高 能量法 表面流速; Subject AreaP642.23