粘土矿物成分对滑面抗剪强度影响实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on influence of mineral composition on shear strength of clay

Keyword: 矿物成分 粘土 抗剪强度 微结构 滑面

Other Abstract

滑坡滑面粘土含量丰富,矿物成分是组成粘土骨架的物质基础,其力学性质控制着粘土抗剪强度。本文采用X射线衍射矿物成分分析、X-射线光电子能谱分析、X射线能谱分析千将坪滑坡和吊脚嘴滑坡土体矿物成分,得出滑面蒙脱石、伊利石和高岭石等粘土矿物富集。通过直剪、三轴实验,针对这三种粘土矿物,人工配制纯粘土和重塑粘土,探讨了饱和不排水条件下矿物成分不同时抗剪强度的变化规律。结合扫描电子显微镜对比滑坡滑面、邻近面粘土微结构,特别是滑面溶蚀孔隙特征,探讨影响滑面强度的关键因素。基于蒙脱石胶结重塑粘土膨胀模型,理论计算粘聚力,并比较实验值和理论值差异,分析粘土矿物胶结性质。经过研究得出以下结论:(1) 蒙脱石作为滑面优势粘土矿物,对滑面抗剪强度影响起主要控制作用,其力学性质差是诱发滑坡的关键因素。(2)重塑粘土中充当“键合”胶结物的粘土矿物,提供结构连结,是重塑粘土粘聚力的主要来源,石英砂与粘土矿物间具有相对较小的粘聚力。 (3)溶蚀孔隙增多很可能是造成滑面强度降低的另一关键因素,这是大气降水和地下水对滑面富集的粘土矿物在弱碱性环境下物理冲刷、化学溶蚀和矿物离子交代综合作用的结果。

Clay content is rich on slide surface. Mineral composition is the material basis for the clay skeleton,the mechanical properties of which controlled shear strength of clay. In this paper,XRD、XPS and EDS will be used to analysis soil mineral composition of Qianjiangping landslide and Diaojiaozui landslide,drawing slip surface of montmorillonite、illite and kaolinite clay mineral enrichment. Through the direct shear and the triaxial shear of the three kinds of clay minerals,the artificial preparation of pure clay and the remoded clay were studied under the condition of saturated non drainage of mineral composition and shear strength change law. Comparing surface microstructure of clay especially the surface dissolution pore characteristics through SEM,the key factors to influence the strength of the sliding surface will be explored. Based on expansion model of montmorillonite cement remolded clay,the theoretical cohesion will be compared with the experimental values,analysing clay mineral cement properties. The following specific conclusions could be drawn:First of all,montmorillonite enrichment on slide surface,which play an important role on shear strength of surface,and its poor mechanical properties are key factors inducing the landslide.Secondly,clay minerals provide structural links acting as "bond" cements,which are the main sources of the cohesive strength of the clay. The quartz sand and clay minerals have a relatively small cohesion.Thirdly,increasing dissolution pores are probably another key factor to reduce the strength of the sliding surface,which is a result of precipitation and groundwater to the surface enrichment of clay minerals in alkaline environment of physical erosion,chemical dissolution and mineral ions account of the comprehensive effect.