海螺沟土壤特性与金银花选种

Alternative Title: Soil Characteristics and Lonicera japonica Introduced in the Haihuogou area

Keyword: 金银花 引种 生态适应性 Issr Its

Other Abstract

金银花是我国传统常用的中药材之一,具有极高的药用价值。论文收集了20个我国金银花主产区的栽培品种和四川本地的1个野生品种在海螺沟种植,通过对比种源地与海螺沟的气候和土壤差异、开花时间、花蕾发育指标、产量和药用成分含量,分析引种金银花在海螺沟的生态适应性;通过比对ITS序列和分析ISSR遗传多样性,对引种金银花进行种质鉴定与评价,分析其遗传背景及亲缘关系,筛选出适合海螺沟地区种植的高产、优质及遗传稳定的优良金银花品种。主要研究结果如下:(1)海螺沟引种金银花的气候和土壤的适应性海螺沟气候因素与主产区差异较大,试种地气温年变幅较小,降雨多而光照时长较短。土壤偏酸,pH略低于主产区,CEC含量高于主产区,N、P和K等有效养分含量充足,且养分储量较高,具有良好的土壤养分条件;与金银花生长较为密切的无机元素K含量与主产区略有差异,Ca含量略低于主产区,Mn、Fe、P、Cu和Zn略高于主产区,Ni和Cd超过土壤环境质量规定的二级标准;经过一年的实验,引种金银花能够在海螺沟正常生长和开花。(2)选出J13和J21两个适合在海螺沟栽培的金银花品种。引种金银花各品种自身条件和生态适应性不同,开花时间、花蕾发育与、产量、绿原酸和木犀草苷含量存在差异,根据花蕾发育和产量指标,结合绿原酸和木犀草苷含量差异,确定J13与J21这2个品种适宜在海螺沟种植,具有较高的产量和质量。(3)引进品种的遗传分析ITS序列比对和ISSR遗传多样性分析把金银花(忍冬)和山银花(灰毡毛忍冬)明确分开,聚类分析把J13和 J21两个品种分别聚在不同的金银花亚组中,两个品种间的种类差异能够在各自品系内稳定遗传,明确为两个不同的品种。

In China, honeysuckle (Lonicera japonica Thumb.) is one of the traditional Chinese medicine. In this study, collected 20 mainstream cultivars in Shangdong, Henan and Hebei and 1 wild breed in Sichuan, by comparing the differences of soil properties and climate in provenance and study area, observing the phenophase of blooming, testing flower buds growth index, yield and content of medicinal composition, measured the ecological adaptability of introduced honeysuckle in Hailuogou area. By comparing ITS sequence and analysis of ISSR genetic diversity, the study also evaluated and identified the germplasm, analyzed the genetic background and relationship of introduced honeysuckle. The target of the study is finding some kind of honeysuckles with high-yield, high-quality, strong adaptability and genetic stability planted in Hailuogou area. The main results were as follows:(1) The climate and soil adaptability of the introduced honeysuckle in Hailuogou areaClimate in Hailuogou area is different in the main producing areas. The Hailuogou have small annual variation of temperatures, rainfall is much and light is shorter. The soil in Hailuogou area is acidic and pH is slightly lower than that of the main producing areas. CEC content is higher than that of the main producing areas. C, N, P contents and storages is adequate. Content of K, closely related to growth of honeysuckle, is slightly different with the main producing areas, the content of Ca is slightly lower, and Mn, Fe, P, Cu and Zn is slightly higher. Ni and Cd exceed the secondary standard of environmental quality standard for soil. After a year of experiment, the honeysuckle was growing and flowering normally in Hailuogou area.(2) Select two varieties of honeysuckle J13 and J21 are suitable for cultivation in Hailuogou area.With the difference in varieties and ecological adaptability of introduced L. japonica, the flowering time, bud development, yield and the content chlorogenic acid and cynaroside are different. According to flower bud growth and yield index and combining with difference of chlorogenic acid and cynaroside content, J13 and J21is fit for planting in Hailuogou area, with high yield and quality.(3) Genetic analysis of introduced varietiesAnalysis of ITS sequence alignment and ISSR genetic diversity divide introduced varieties into honeysuckle (Lonicera japonica Thunb.) and flos lonicerae (Lonicera macranthoides Hand.-Mazz.). The J13 and J21 are clustered in different subgroups of L. japonica group in cluster analysis, which the kinds of differences between the two species can be stableily inherited in their respective product lines, clear for two different varieties.