信息熵在震后深溪沟流域泥石流危险度评价中的应用

Alternative Title: Application to Information Entropy in Post-earthquake Shenxi Gully Basin Hazard Assessment

Other Abstract

"5·12"汶川地震导致深溪沟流域孕灾环境剧变,泥石流灾害频发,危害严重,亟待对该流域泥石流危险度进行合理有效地评价。以该流域为靶区,应用GIS技术将该流域划分为41个子流域,基于信息熵原理与方法计算41个子流域8个评价因子的信息熵值;根据各因子的信息熵值计算每个因子的权重,进而计算每个子流域泥石流综合危险度指数、判定每个子流域泥石流危险度。将判定结果与应用地貌信息熵法和野外调查结果进行了对比分析,结果表明:本文信息熵法泥石流危险度评价的结果与实际情况吻合较好,可为该流域泥石流防灾减灾、经济建设布局等提供依据。

The 5.12 Wenchuan earthquake resulted in the disaster-prone to environment dramatical change of Shenxi gully basin. After the earthquake, debris flow hazards occurred frequently and caused serious damage. Therefore, effective hazard assessment of debris flow is urgently needed. To this end, the Shenxi gully was selected as the study area, which was divided into 41 sub-basins by using GIS technique. Based on the information entropy theory, the 41 sub-basins information entropy values of eight factors were calculated. According to the eight factors information entropy values, the weights of the eight factors and debris flow comprehensive hazard degree index of each sub-basin were obtained. Finally, the hazard degrees of each sub-basin were judged. The result of information entropy method was compared with the results of geomorphic information entropy method and the field surveys. It turned out that the results of information entropy method was highly consistent with the results of field surveys. This study provides a theoretical basis for debris flow mitigation and layout of the constructions in Shenxi gully.

Keyword: 泥石流 信息熵 危险度评价; Subject AreaP642.23