山区居民地震灾害风险认知研究——以汶川地震灾区为例

Keyword: 地震灾区 地震灾害风险认知 防灾减灾意识 地震知识技能

Other Abstract

论文以问卷调查为基础,运用因子分析、最优尺度回归和路径分析模型等方法,研究山区居民地震灾害风险认知,对掌握山区居民地震灾害风险认知特征和规律,提高山区居民地震灾害风险认知的科学性及灾害应对能力,具有较为重要的理论及现实意义,对于山区居民地震灾害风险认知过程的分析,具有创新性。论文研究的主要结论如下:(1)地震灾害风险认知主要包含风险可能性、负向情绪反应、不可控制感和负向影响程度四个维度,灾区民众整体认知水平为中等水平;地震灾害风险认知呈现显著的人口学群体差异特征。(2)防灾减灾意识主要包含主体责任意识、对政府态度、防灾倾向等三个维度,整体处于较高水平;防灾减灾意识呈现出显著的人口学群体差异。(3)地震灾害相关知识技能水平包含居民对地震发生方面的知识、房屋安全知识以及自救互救技能等的了解程度,整体处于较高水平;地震灾害知识技能水平具有显著的人口学群体差异。(4)居民地震灾害风险认知、防灾减灾意识、地震知识技能受个体社会经济特征、家庭人口特征、家庭居住特征等变量的影响。(5)居民地震灾害风险认知过程整体表现为三层结构,知识的提高促进居民防灾减灾意识和意愿的增强,也通过风险认知对居民防灾减灾意识和意愿具有积极作用,认知在知识技能和防灾减灾意识和意愿当中起一个中介作用,不科学的灾害风险认知会抑制居民防灾减灾意识的提高。

Paper on the basis of questionnaire survey, using methods of factor analysis, optimal scaling regression and path analysis model, research of earthquake disaster risk perception of mountain residents, to grasp seismic disaster risk cognitive characteristics and laws of the mountainous area residents, raise the residents' cognitive science of earthquake disaster risk and disaster response capacity, with important theoretical and practical significance, for the analysis of mountainous area residents’ cognitive process of earthquake disaster risk, with innovation.The main conclusions of this paper are as follows:(1) The earthquake disaster risk perception mainly includes four dimensions of the risk likelihood, negative emotional response, not sense of control and negative the influence degree, people in disaster areas overall cognitive level was of medium level; the earthquake disaster risk perception show significant demographic groups differences.(2) The awareness of disaster prevention and mitigation mainly includes three dimensions, such as the main body responsibility consciousness, the attitude to government and the tendency of disaster prevention, and the whole is in a high level, and the consciousness of disaster prevention and mitigation show significant demographic groups differences.(3) The earthquake disaster knowledge and skill level contains residents' understanding of the knowledge of earthquake occurred, housing safety knowledge and skills of self-help and mutual aid and other, overall is in a higher level; the earthquake disaster knowledge and skills, with significant differences in demographic groups.(4) The earthquake disaster risk perception, awareness of disaster prevention and mitigation, earthquake knowledge and skills are affected by individual social and economic characteristics, family demographic characteristics, family living characteristics and other variables. (5) Residents’ cognitive process of the earthquake disaster risk overall performance for three layer structure, the improvement of knowledge enhance residents’ awareness and willingness of disaster prevention and mitigation and also by risk perception of residents has a positive effect on awareness and willingness of disaster prevention and reduction, cognitive play an intermediary role in knowledge and skills and awareness and willingness of disaster prevention and mitigation, with the unscientific risk perception will inhibit the improvement of residents’ awareness of disaster prevention and mitigation.