精神旅游产品谱系研究——以拉姆拉措国家湿地公园为例

Keyword: 精神旅游 旅游产品 产品谱系 旅游动机 拉姆拉措

Other Abstract

随着物质资料的日益丰富,人类对精神需求的关注度不断提高。一种专注于探索自我的旅游形式——精神旅游,逐渐流行起来并作为一个全新的学术概念走入学者视线。通过对精神旅游已有研究进行较为全面的综述,笔者发现,近二十年来,以西方学者为主导的精神旅游研究已经取得较为全面的成果,并主要集中在精神旅游的概念理解、营销和目的地建设方面。然而,该领域仍有许多基础理论问题如精神旅游产品的开发亟待学界探讨。基于此,本研究首先基于旅游者动机差异建立了理论上的精神旅游产品谱系,然后选取西藏拉姆拉措国家湿地公园为研究案例,对该谱系进行了验证,并对研究区的精神旅游发展提出建议。文章的主要研究结论如下:(1)拉姆拉措旅游者的旅游动机呈现出明显的精神性特点,有较大的精神需求。根据需求层次理论,物质需求得到满足后,人们将更加渴望精神需求的满足。研究区被调查者多为高收入群体,物质生活较为富足,精神需求明显。通过因子分析,识别出拉姆拉措旅游者的5大旅游动机,即:观光猎奇、休闲放松、加强联系、探索自我和神圣超越。在此基础上,基于旅游动机对研究区的旅游者进行了类型学划分,并分为四类:观光猎奇型精神旅游者、加强联系型精神旅游者、探索自我型精神旅游者以及以神圣超越为主导动机的需求多样型精神旅游者。(2)依照旅游者出游的精神动机将精神旅游者分为意外的精神旅游者、顺便的精神旅游者、积极的精神旅游者和专门的精神旅游者是可行的。文章在总结前人研究成果的基础上,基于精神旅游者旅游动机的差异建立起精神旅游产品谱系的理论框架,并通过实证研究证明这一谱系划分方案的可行性。

With the opening of the 1st International Conference on Spiritual Tourism for Sustainable Development on 21and 22 of November in 2013, spiritual tourism got the approval of UNWTO as the latest new academic conception in global tourism development. During the past 20 years, a number of researchers has tried to explore spiritual tourism in various context. However, there is hardly no fruits about the developing of spiritual tourism products. Taking this into consideration, this paper made a study of National Wetland Park of Lamulacuo in Tibet, which focused on the tourists’s motivation and travel experience there, to develop the spiritual tourism product spectrum under the guidance of Recreation Opportunity Spectrum (ROS) theory. The main conclusions of the study are as follows: (1) It is common that the tourists at National Wetland Park of Lamulacuo travel for the satisfactory of spiritual needs. It’s acknowledged that people will shed more light on their spiritual needs when they don’t have to consider their basic needs. This is the same to the tourists at National Wetland Park of Lamulacuo who are generally rich in their material life. Through factor analysis, this paper get a five- principal motivations of the tourists at the study region, that is sightseeing and curiosity, recreation and relaxation, bonds-strengthening, self-exploration, and experience of the divine or beyond. The tourists there were divided into four groups, namely tourist of bonds-strengthening, tourist of self-exploration, tourist of the divine or beyond-oriented multi-motivations, and tourist of sightseeing and curiosity. (2) It is feasible to develop a spiritual tourism product spectrum, in the direction of Recreation Opportunity Spectrum (ROS) theory, which is composed of unexpected spiritual tourism, by-the-way spiritual tourism, active spiritual tousim and specialized spiritual tousim, both from the theoretical perspective and in the empirical study at Lamulacuo.