悬索桥隧道锚-围岩系统作用机理研究

Alternative Title: Research on Mechanism of The Tunnel-Type Anchorage and Surounding Rocks System of Suspension Bridge

Keyword: 隧道锚 承载力 变形 楔形效应 三步法

Other Abstract

悬索桥的主缆拉力通过锚碇传递给地基基础,因此锚碇是保证全桥主体稳定的核心。隧道式锚碇(隧道锚)相比重力式锚碇,能更加有效地减少开挖量和混凝土用量,经济和环保优势显著。同时,隧道锚自身的楔形体外观特征能充分利用和调动边坡深层岩土体的强大自承性,适合我国多山的地形特征,具有较广阔的工程应用前景。从国内外资料来看,目前关于隧道锚的研究还处于起步阶段,其应用范围主要局限于地质条件较好的III-IV类围岩。随着国家基础建设的发展,跨越能力卓越的悬索桥在交通领域的应用会越来越多。为了进一步推进隧道锚结构的广泛应用,展开针对这一特殊、复杂的地下巨型结构的研究迫在眉睫。本文在在总结和吸取前人研究成果的基础上,采用室内模型试验、理论公式推导、数值模拟验证相结合的方法,从工程设计所关心的隧道锚承载力、受力变形机制及参数敏感性共三个方面对隧道锚工程的设计理论、方法和应用体系进行了针对性的研究探讨,并进行了实证研究。主要研究内容与成果如下:(1)隧道锚设计时主要考虑围岩类别、锚碇长度、埋深等主要因素的影响。本文以相似理论为基础,设计了室内模型对比试验。通过静载对比试验,揭露了隧道锚破坏过程中的基本特征,得到了基于相似比的隧道锚承载力及其变形基本规律,试验破坏现象也表明隧道锚承载力的楔形效应明显。试验结果表明,围岩类别和设计埋深是影响隧道锚承载力和变形的关键因素,锚碇长度的影响次之。(2)将试验和计算仿真等研究成果进行总结,结果表明隧道锚存在多种可能的破坏模式,而其中两种主要的破坏模式即岩锚界面摩擦破坏和围岩的挤压破坏,则代表了隧道锚的两个极限状态。据此采用极限平衡法推导得到两种破坏模式下考虑楔形效应的隧道锚承载力计算公式,明确了影响隧道锚承载力各方面因素和基本规律,并确定了基于承载力的安全性评价标准。(3)基于隧道锚承载力的楔形效应计算方法,根据已有研究成果分析并总结得到隧道锚的三个变形特征,然后依据隧道锚的受力状况将隧道锚的轴向变形计算分解成三个步骤,采用弹性力学方法按前、后锚面分别进行计算统计,算例验证结果进一步证实并明确了隧道锚变形的基本特征与规律,为采用以变形控制为标准的工程设计提供了科学依据。(4)基于室内模型尺度的隧道锚数值分析,是以室内模型试验为基础,结合隧道锚承载力和变形的理论分析,设计了与室内模型试验配套的数值试验方案,并进行了数值输入参数的敏感性分析,更深入的揭示了不同材料参数以及锚碇几何尺度变化对承载性能的影响规律和破损机制的影响。

Tension of main cable of the suspension bridge is transferred to the foundation by anchorage, so the anchorage is the key to guarantee the stability of the main bridge.Tunnel-type anchorage can effectively reduce the amount of excavation and concrete than the gravity anchorage, at the same time, because of the wedge appearance characteristics of the tunnel-type anchorage,which can make full use of the deep rock mass slope and arouse strong self-supporting, is suitable for China's mountainous terrain, and has a broad application prospect. Restricted by geological and topographical conditions, application of tunnel-type anchorage has been built at home and abroad in the project basically limited to the overall performance, less fracture of intact rock environment, and the research is limited to the case, the results can be generalized for reference and has greater limitations. Overall, no standard can be used for reference to the engineering, and the available case for reference engineering is limited.In this paper, based on summarizing and drawing on the results of previous studies, using the method of indoor model test, theoretical formula, numerical simulation to verify the combination, from the three aspects, bearing capacity, deformation mechanism and safety evaluation of the design theory and application system of tunnel-type anchorage are comprehensively studied and discussed, and an empirical study is conducted.The main research contents and results are as follows:(1) Main factors of design,including the influence of rock type、length and depth of the tunnel-type anchorage are mainly considered. In this paper, based on the similarity theory, the indoor model contrast test is designed.The static load test reveals the whole failure process of tunnel-type anchorage, the tunnel anchor similarity ratio of bearing capacity and deformation based on the basic law, the failure phenomenon test also shows that the obviously wedge effect of the bearing capacity of the tunnel anchor. The test results show that surrounding rock types, anchorage length, design depth of the tunnel anchorage have great influence on bearing capacity and deformation. (2) According to the research results of experiment and simulation, there are two main failure modes of tunnel-type anchorage. Based on the two failure modes,the simplified calculation formula is obtained under the wedge effect by limited equilibrium method, which has been clear about the bearing force of various factors affect the tunnel anchor, and bearing force is identified based on the security evaluation criteria. (3) According to the existing research results of the deformation characteristics of tunnel anchor, and based on the wedge effect calculation method of bearing force, a three-step method is proposed first for the axial deformation calculating of tunnel-type anchorage. Research results further confirmed and defined the basic characteristics and laws of deformation of tunnel-type anchorage,which is used to control the deformation so as to provide the scientific basis for the engineering design of the standard. (4) The numerical analysis based on indoor scale model,with the indoor model test as the basis, combined with the theoretical analysis of bearing capacity and deformation of tunnel-type anchorage, supporting numerical experiment schemes designed with indoor model test, and the sensitivity analysis of a numeric input parameter, reveals more about the different material parameters and geometric changes influence on bearing performance and damage mechanism.