四川省基本公共服务水平的空间格局及驱动机制

Alternative Title: Spatial pattern and mechanisms of basic public services in Sichuan

Other Abstract

在利用投影寻踪模型测度各地市基本公共服务水平的基础上,对四川省基本公共服务发展水平和差异的空间格局及驱动机制进行分析。研究表明:虽然个别地市发展存在一定起伏,但全省基本公共服务水平总体呈上升趋势,成都和攀枝花一直是水平最高的地区;从空间格局来看,以成都为中心,沿宝成—成昆一线发展水平明显高于其他地区,东部地区水平高于西部地区;四川省各地市之间基本公共服务水平总体呈均衡发展趋势,并未出现明显的"马太效应"。驱动机制分析表明,政策和政府行为对基本公共服务发展具有宏观指导作用,经济和社会发展是主要驱动力,自然和地理条件的限制作用随社会经济的发展而减弱。

On the basis of the comprehensive measurements of the levels of basic public services of all the cities in Sichuan by using the projection pursuit model,we analyze the spatial pattern of the level and development difference of basic public services and the driving mechanisms of the spatial pattern in Sichuan. This study indicates that although the developments of some cities are undulate, the overall trend of the level of basic public services in the cities in Sichuan is going up,and Chengdu and Panzhihua have always been on the top of the level list. From the perspective of spatial pattern,the levels of basic public services in the areas along Baoji-Chengdu and Chengdu-Kunming railway lines are significantly higher than in the other regions. The levels in the eastern areas are generally higher than in the western areas. The development tendency of the levels of basic public services among all the cities in Sichuan is balanced,and it does not show significant Matthew effect. Driving mechanism analysis shows that the policies and government action on the development of basic public services have the function of macro guidance; the economic and social development is the main driving force; and the restrictive effect of the natural and geographical conditions is weakening with the development of society and economy.

Keyword: 四川省 基本公共服务 投影寻踪模型 空间格局 驱动机制; Subject AreaF062.6