泥石流系统信息熵模型研究

Alternative Title: Study on the debris flows system information entropy model

Keyword: 泥石流系统 能量分布 状态方程 信息熵 防灾减灾

Other Abstract

针对山区小流域是否是泥石流沟、以及泥石流危险性大小等防灾减灾工作中存在的关键判定评估方法问题,以流域系统能量为主线,基于信息熵理论和泥石流发生学基本原理,系统地探讨泥石流流域系统信息熵模型,并应用于深溪沟41个小流域泥石流沟的判别和泥石流危险度分析,对本论文方法和计算的合理性进行验证,主要取得以下成果:(1)针对泥石流流域系统,建立相应的泥石流流域系统状态方程针对泥石流流域系统,分别建立地形子系统、固体物源子系统和水动力子系统,并构造能够反映各子系统能量分布状态的状态变量,其中地形子系统状态变量主要由能够反映不同比降状态的面积和高程构造,固体物源子系统状态变量主要由能够反映不同位置处崩塌滑坡物质分布与储量状态的崩塌滑坡面积和高程构造,水动力子系统状态变量主要由能够反映不同位置处水动力情况的土体平均含水量和地表径流量与高程构造,并此基础上,建立能够反映泥石流流域系统能量分布状态方程。(2)基于泥石流流域系统状态方程,建立泥石流流域系统信息熵模型根据泥石流与能量分布、能量分布与信息熵之间的关系,基于三个子系统状态变量,分别建立三个子系统信息熵模型,并结合泥石流流流域系统状态方程,建立泥石流流域系统信息熵模型。(3)泥石流流域系统信息熵模型防灾减灾实践根据系统能量分布作用结果与泥石流之间的对应关系,提出潜在泥石流沟判识和泥石流危险度评价方法,其中潜在泥石流沟判识主要基于三个子系统信息熵的特殊解值将三个子系统信息熵组合形式分为两类,分别为泥石流沟(活动泥石流沟/潜在泥石流沟)和非泥石流沟;泥石流危险度评价方法主要基于三个子系统信息熵的特殊解值,对泥石流危险度进行划分,主要划分为极高、高度、中度、低度和极低五个等级。(4)开展实例研究,对本文的潜在泥石流判识和泥石流危险度评价方法进行检验以四川省都江堰市深溪沟流域为靶区,基于GIS技术,按照水系将深溪沟流域划分为编号从0到40的41条子流域,根据本文方法分别计算这41条子流域的三个子系统信息熵值,并进行潜在泥石流沟判识和泥石流危险度评价。通过实例分析与前人成果对比,发现本文所提出方法对震后深溪沟流域泥石流危险度的评价结果与实际情况相符,优于地貌信息熵法和刘希林的单沟泥石流危险度评价方法。(5)运用MATLAB软件,研发泥石流系统信息熵分析软件根据泥石流系统信息熵模型理论和方法,运用MATLAB软件编程,研发泥石流系统信息熵分析软件,通过该软件可以实现高效、便捷的潜在泥石流沟判识和泥石流危险度评价。

For disaster prevention and reduction key scientific issues of mountainous region/basin judgment of debris flow ditch and evaluation of risk degree of debris flows, in the main line of energy, combing with the system science and debris flow discipline, this paper systematically explored debris flows basin system information entropy model and applied to judgment of debris flow ditch and evaluation of risk degree of debris flows of Shenxi gully 41 sub-watersheds for validating the rationality of the method proposed in this paper. The main conclusions are as follows:(1) For the debris flow watershed system, established the corresponding state equation of debris flow watershed systemFor the debris flow watershed system, established three subsystems, landscape subsystem, provenance subsystem and hydrodynamic subsystem, and configured the state equation of each subsystem reflecting the energy distribution of the subsystems. The state variables of landscape subsystem were mainly constructed by area and elevation which could reflect the state of different gradient and slope. The state variables of provenance subsystem were mainly constructed by area and elevation of collapses and landslides which could reflect the distributed and stored state of collapse and landslides materials in different locations. The state variables of hydrodynamic subsystem were mainly constructed by hydrodynamic (average soil moisture content and surface runoff) and elevation which could reflect the hydrodynamic conditions in different location. On above basis, the state equation of debris flow watershed system was established at last.(2) Based on the state equation of debris flow watershed system, the information entropy model of debris flow watershed system was established.According to the relationship of debris flow and energy distribution, the relationship of energy distribution and information entropy, the information entropy models of the three subsystems were established based their system state variables, respectively, and the information entropy model of debris flow watershed system was established by combing with the state equation of debris flow watershed system.(3) The disaster prevention and mitigation practice of the information entropy model of debris flow watershed systemAccording to the relationship of debris flow and energy distribution, the methods of identification of potential debris flow gully and assessment of debris flow hazard degree were proposed. The method of identification of potential debris flow gully, based on the special solutions of three subsystems entropy, was mainly divided the combining forms of three subsystems information entropy into two categories, namely active debris flow gully / potential debris flow gully and non - debris - flow gully. The debris flow assessment method was mainly based on the special solutions of three subsystems entropy which classified the debris flow hazard degree into five grades, namely very high dangerous, high dangerous, moderate dangerous, low dangerous and very low dangerous. (4) Carried out case study to validate the results of methods of identification of potential debris flow gully and assessment of debris flow hazard degree proposed in this paperTook the Shenxi gully in Hongkou village, Dujiangyan city, Sichuan province, China as the study area, the watershed was divided into 41 (ranged from 0 to 40) sub-watersheds according to the river net based on GIS technology. Based on the proposed methods in this paper, calculated the information entropy values of three subsystems of the divided 41 sub-watersheds and carried out the identification of potential debris flow gully and assessment of debris flow hazard degree. Through instance analysis and comparison of the former achievements, it found that the calculated results of proposed model in the paper were consistent with the actual situation and was more resonable and superior than that of the geomorphology information entropy method and the method of single debris flow gully hazard assessment proposed by Lin Xilin.(5) Developed analyzing software of debris flow system information entropy by using MATLAB softwareAccording to the theory and method of information entropy model of debris flow system, developed analyzing software of debris flow system information entropy by using MATLAB software, by which the identification of potential debris flow gully and assessment of debris flow hazard degree could be calculated efficiently and conveniently.