四川省旅游与城镇化耦合协调度及其空间差异简

Alternative Title: On the Coupling Coordination Relationship between Tourism and Urbanization in Sichuan Province and Its Spatial Differences

Other Abstract

旅游与城镇化两个系统存在联动发展耦合机制。区域经济社会发展到一定阶段,旅游会成为城镇化的重要驱动因素,城镇化也会为旅游品质和效益提升提供资源和服务保障。为分析旅游与城镇化两个系统之间的耦合关系,在借鉴前人研究成果的基础上,构建综合城镇化率和综合旅游发展指数指标体系,运用熵权层次分析法计算四川省综合城镇化率和旅游发展综合指数,通过耦合协调度模型分析各市州旅游与城镇化协同发展的程度及其空间差异。结果表明:四川省旅游与城镇化耦合协调度总体较低且区域差异较大,旅游发展水平普遍低于城镇化水平,除川西山区城镇化率滞后于旅游发展,其他市州旅游发展均滞后于城镇化。区域地理区位、地形及其相关的城镇空间特征、经济社会发展水平和旅游资源比较优势是影响旅游与城镇化耦合协调性的重要因素。建议根据旅游与城镇化耦合协调性的空间差异,在不同类型地区实施差异化的旅游与城镇化互促发展策略。在城镇化水平较高地区应进一步强化旅游功能,通过城市核心区都市旅游提档升级促进城市品质提升和空间人性化,通过城市郊区游憩带动城乡统筹协调发展,通过乡村旅游加强新农村社区建设。在山区应充分发挥其资源比较优势,把握国家政策机遇,通过发展旅游促进区域经济社会水平提升。

There is coupling mechanism between tourism and urbanization. Tourism can become an essential growth driver for urbanization when economy and society develop it to a certain level.Meanwhile,urbanization can provide resources and foundations for the enhancement of tourism quality and efficiency.In order to analyze the mechanism of coupling relationship between tourism and urbanization of each city in Sichuan province,this paper examines the comprehensive urbanization ratio and the composite tourism development index by entropy-weighted AHP method.It also applies in coupling coordination model to evaluate the coordination degree between tourism and urbanization of each city and its' spatial differences.Results of this study show that the coordination of tourism and urbanization in Sichuan province is relatively low and the spatial disparity is high.It further reveals that the level of tourism development is generally lower than the level of urbanization. Urbanization ratio are lagging behind tourism development in the three ethnic minority prefectures in the mountainous area located in the west of Sichuan,and other cities belonging to the tourism-lagging type.The major drivers that affecting the coordination relationship between tourism and urbanization are geographic location,topography,comparative advantage of tourist resources as well as the levels of economic and social development.The most effective strategies for promoting the coordinative development of tourism and urbanization are likely to be implementing targeted policies in different regions. For instance,more attention should be given to tourism industry in the regions where the urbanization ratio is high.The major objectives of the study are to enhance the quality and humanization of urban space through up gradation of urban tourism; to keep balance in both urban and rural development through developing the recreational belt around metropolitan; and to strengthen the development of new rural communities by rural tourism.Finally,in the mountainous regions,comparative advantages of regional tourism resources should be used fully so that it can improve regional economic and social levels.

Keyword: 城镇化 旅游 耦合协调度 空间差异 四川; Subject AreaF299.27 ; F592.7