山地灾害胁迫下山区建设用地开发适宜性评价研究——以四川省宝兴县为例

Alternative Title: Under the Stress of Mountain hazards Construction Land Suitability Evaluation Research in Mountain Areas: A Case Study of Baoxing County, Sichuan Province

Keyword: 山地灾害危险性评价 易损性评价 风险性评价 建设用地适宜性评价 土地可持续利用

Other Abstract

中国山区复杂的地质地貌环境,带来山地灾害发育广泛,山地灾害的威胁正在持续增加。在陆地生态系统中,受人类活动影响最强烈的地类要数建设用地,这一地类也是人为改造最彻底的。在山地生态系统反馈机制脆弱度高的情况下,建设用地呈现出破坏容易,恢复难的显著特点,这意味着山区土地利用程度和经济价值及社会效益受到制约。因此,正确认识山区环境、山地灾害与建设用地开发的关系,测度山地灾害的胁迫度及建设用地开发适宜性进行评价,是山区土地资源持续利用的基本保障。本研究在对国内外关于建设用地适宜性框架理论研究的基础上,基于对山地灾害胁迫与建设用地适宜性评价的耦合关系展开深入研究,归纳出山地灾害胁迫下的山区县域建设用地适宜评价的方法理论体系。以西南典型山区——四川省雅安市宝兴县为研究案例,分别讨论了有灾害胁迫和无灾害胁迫两种情境下,对该县建设用地适宜性进行评价,通过两者评价结果的对比以及最终结果与宝兴县建设用地利用现状对比分析,得出主要研究结论如下:1.建立了山地灾害风险评价的理论体系。山地灾害风险评价目标则是为了权衡山地灾害危险性、孕灾环境以及对承灾体易损性的影响程度,用于指导山区防灾减灾与土地规划。评价层次主要包括山地灾害风险分析、风险评估和风险区划,评价原则采用定性和定量相结合的原则,综合性与技术性相结合原则,空间性与系统性相结合原则,评价方法运用山地灾害的危险性与易损性相乘。2. 建立山区县域建设用地适宜性评价的理论体系。评价目标为山区建设用地的特定用途适宜性和限制性,为山区建设用地规划服务。评价原则主要包括区域差异性原则、可操作性原则和分层控制原则,通过以往的评价单元优劣比较中获取适合山区的格网与行政单元相结合的评价单元。构建适宜山区的地形与地貌、水文与地质,人类活动方面的三大指标体系,评价方法主要采用关键因子法、综合评价法相结合和网络分析法(ANP)超矩阵。 3. 宝兴县的土地利用处于比较合理使用阶段。土地受到地貌环境影响,地块破碎化程度大,城镇工矿用地不足。虽然土地综合效益较好,但是土地集约利用水平相对较低。大部分山地灾害隐患点分布于建设用地附近,可见建设用地现状受到山地灾害胁迫度高,很大程度上限制宝兴县未来建设用地的开发。宝兴山地灾害风险度分区结果显示,低风险度区域55000公顷,占全县面积比例17.65%,主要分布在蜂桶寨乡和明礼乡。中风险度区域115400公顷,所占比例37.04%,主要分布在硗碛藏族乡、永富乡与陇东镇。高风险度区域141189公顷,所占比例45.31%,灾害隐患点238个,所占比例70.62%,密度0.17个/公顷,主要分布在河流与断裂带外围地区,以五龙乡、穆坪镇、灵关镇和大溪乡为主。 4. 通过有无灾害胁迫下的宝兴县的建设用地分区结果对比得出有灾害胁迫情境下的适宜类用地面积和比例均小于无灾害胁迫情境。不适宜类用地的面积和比例均大于无灾害胁迫情境,山地灾害对建设用地适宜性的影响度显著,直接关系着未来的开发建设。通过最终的宝兴县建设用地适宜性评价分区结果与建设用地现状对比分析得出宝兴县的已经建设用地面积小于适宜类用地的面积,说明未来的建设用地开发具有潜力,在随着技术的不断提高,防灾减灾工程的建设,将灾害胁迫度进一步降低的情况下可能会有更多的土地可供建设。针对上述评价结果提出宝兴县建设用地开发路径主要包括构建建设用地与山地灾害相结合的规划体系;高风险高适宜区实施灾害监测与建设并重;中宜建区整合农村居民点建设用地;低宜建区发展特色产业;不宜建区构建保护地网络。

Due to China's mountainous complicated geomorphologic and geologic environment, resulting in extensive mountain disaster development, the threat of mountain hazards are increasing than before. In the terrestrial ecosystem, construction lands are strongly affected by human activities most, this type of land is also the most thoroughly artificial transformation. Mountain ecological system feedback mechanism 's vulnerable degree is high, so to damage construction land is more easier and to restore construction land is hard.It means that the mountain area of land use degree and economic value and social benefits are constrained. Therefore, to understand correctly about the relationship among environments, mountain hazards and construction land development, at the same time, to measure mountain hazards degree of stress and develop construction land suitability evaluation are also the basic guarantee sustainable utilization of land resources in mountain areas. This paper at domestic and abroad about the construction land suitability framework on the basis of theoretical research, based on the further study about the coupling relationship of mountain hazards stress and construction land suitability evaluation. Finally, summarizes the method system of construction land suitable assessment in mountain area. For what it's worth, we select a typical case study at Baoxing county, which located in the southwest mountainous areas Sichuan province of, China. We discussed respectively with and without disaster disaster stress in both cases, for the county construction land suitability evaluation, through comparing the evaluation results, the main research comclusions are as follows: 1. The establishment of a mountain disaster risk evaluation theory system. Mountain disaster risk evaluation goal is to weigh the mountain hazard, subsquently environment as well as to the influence degree of the vulnerability of hazard-affected bodies, used to guide the mountain disaster prevention and reduction in mountainous area and land planning. Evaluation mainly includes the mountain disaster risk analysis, risk assessment and risk zoning, adopt the principle of combining qualitative and quantitative evaluation principles, comprehensive and technical principle, the combination of space combined with systemic principle, evaluation method using the dangers of mountain hazards and vulnerability multiplied. 2. Establish mountain county construction land suitability evaluation theoretical system. Appraisal target the specific use of construction land suitability in the mountain areas and restrictive, construction land planning services in the mountain areas. Evaluation principles mainly include regional difference principle, operational principle and the principle of hierarchical control and by comparing with previous evaluation unit and obtain the suitable grid combined with administrative unit in the mountains of evaluation unit. Build appropriate mountainous terrain and landform, hydrology and geology, human activities of the three major indexes system, evaluation method mainly adopts key factor method, comprehensive evaluation method and the network process (ANP) matrix. 3.The land use in Baoxing county belongs to the stage of reasonable use. Land by geomorphologic environment, land fragmentation degree, urban industrial and mining land shortage. Better comprehensive benefit of land, land intensive use level is relatively low. Most mountain hazard point near the construction land distribution, visible stress status of construction land is mountainous disaster degree is high, largely limits the treasure xingxian construction land development in the future. Baoxing mountain disaster risk zoning, according to the results of low risk area of 55000 hectares, accounting for the county area is 17.65%, and are mainly distributed in bee barrels township village and township and courtesy. Risk degree in the area of 115400 hectares, accounted for 37.04%, mainly distributed in Qiao moraine Tibetan township, township and longdong. High risk area of 141189 hectares, accounted for 45.31%, the hazard point 238, accounted for 70.62%, the density of 0.17 / ha, mainly distributed in rivers and fault zone periphery, in wulong township, MuPing town, ling guan town and big creek township. 4. Through the presence of disasters under the stress of treasure xingxian concluded the results of construction land partition of a disaster stress situation appropriate class land area and proportion are less than no disaster stress situation. Not appropriate class land area and the proportion of not less than a disaster stress situation, mountain hazards for construction land suitability of the effect is significant, direct relationship between the development and construction in the future. Through the ultimate treasure xingxian construction land suitability evaluation analysis and comparison between the present situation of construction land partition results treasure xingxian is the area of land for construction land area is less than the appropriate class, suggests the future development has the potential of construction land with the continuous improvement of technology, the construction of disaster prevention and mitigation engineering, will further reduce disaster stress degrees may have more land for construction. To the above evaluation results treasure xingxian development path construction land mainly includes the construction of construction land and the combination of mountain hazards planning system; High risk high regarded as the implementation of disaster monitoring and construction; In the rural residential areas construction land should be integrated the building of the area; Low should develop characteristic industry; the building of the area Unfavorable to build the building of the area protected area network.