低丘缓坡土地资源开发利用综合评价及策略研究 —以四川省泸县为例

Alternative Title: Comprehensive evaluation and strategy research of development and utilization in low-slope hilly land resources —A case study in Luxian County,Sichuan Province

Keyword: 低丘缓坡 景观生态安全格局 适宜性评价 土地资源开发利用 地理信息系统(gis)

Other Abstract

土地是人类赖以生存和发展的基础,土地资源的稀缺性也是研究土地合理开发利用的直接动力。当前中国正处于工业化、城镇化的关键期,建设用地需求数量迅速上升,经济社会的发展与土地资源利用管理、生态环境保护之间的矛盾日益尖锐,耕地保护和建设用地保障也将面临严峻的考验。如何在不减少耕地和保护生态环境的前提下,突破土地要素瓶颈,为发展提供更多的空间?中国山地丘陵区一些相对海拔较低、坡度较缓的土地资(即低丘缓坡区),可为建设用地提供空间,缓解用地紧张,其开发利用已日益受到中国政府的关注。如何合理开发利用低丘缓坡土地资源,实现土地资源的优化配置?本文以实现四川省泸县低丘缓坡区生态、生产、生活空间优化为主线,构建以生态保护为目的低丘缓坡土地资源开发景观生态安全格局,并从自然、经济、社会等多个方面构建低丘缓坡土地资源开发适宜性模型,从而确定低丘缓坡区生态保护用地、适宜耕地与建设用地的土地分布情况,提出其土地开发利用类型、策略与模式,旨在为低丘缓坡土地资源的合理开发与利用提供科学参考和借鉴。其具体的研究以及结论如下: (1)在总结我国现有“低丘缓坡土地资源”代表性概念的基础上,主要从地貌特征、地形尺度等方面探讨了低丘缓坡土地资源概念的2个重要要素,即“低丘”和“缓坡”的含义及标准问题,进而提出“低丘缓坡土地资源”的定义。“低丘缓坡土地资源”即相对高度(即地形起伏度)< 200 m,坡度上限值为25°,坡度下限值在弹性限度8°~15°内的土地。在此定义的基础上,结合研究区土地开发的实际情况、开发成本等,基于GIS技术提取泸县低丘缓坡土地资源面积共计331.71 km2,占全县土地总面积的21.65%。从乡镇分布来看,泸县低丘缓坡土地资源在19个镇均有分布,其中太伏镇和福集镇低丘缓坡土地资源最丰富,分别占低丘缓坡土地总面积的12.20%、11.54%。从土地利用景观格局分析来看,泸县低丘缓坡区的土地利用景观格局具有较高的差异性,耕地和林地是泸县低丘缓坡区主要的景观类型,其中耕地占优势,占低丘缓坡总面积的53.22%,且斑块形状最复杂,斑块相对不均匀,景观破碎度高。 (2)本文基于景观生态安全格局理论,以研究区连续性的核心林地和水域,以及自然保护区作为生态保护源地,选取土地覆盖类型与地形坡度为阻力因子,首次利用最小累计阻力模型分析低丘缓坡土地资源的景观生态安全水平等级,结果将低丘缓坡土地资源区分为高安全水平区、中等安全水平区、较低安全水平区、低安全水平区4种类型,分析各类型特征及其现状。研究结果强调低丘缓坡土地资源开发生态环境保护优先的思想,为研究区生态安全策略提供参考。 (3)在参考相关土地适宜性评价的基础上,对低丘缓坡宜耕性和宜建性评价的理论依据、评价体系和评价方法进行了探讨。根据低丘缓坡区的特殊情况,从自然因素、社会经济因素以及人为因素等角度出发,分别选取评价因子构建了低丘缓坡土地资源开发利用宜耕性和宜建性评价体系,采用层次分析法确定评价因子权重,在GIS技术支持下运用因子加权求和模型,计算每个评价单元的耕地适宜性指数和建设用地适宜性指数。根据各评价单元适宜性指数频率分布,评定其适宜性等级(即最适宜、适宜、基本不适宜、不适宜),并分别分析各适宜等级在各镇的面积分布以及空间分布特征。依据不同用地的适宜等级及分布特征,调整不合理的用地类型或用地结构,为低丘缓坡土地资源的合理开发利用和管理提供方法借鉴和科学依据。 (4)考虑山区开发的复杂性、不确定性,单纯采用定量的方式对低丘缓坡开发进行研究具有一定的局限性,本文基于上述景观生态安全格局的研究结果与低丘缓坡土地宜耕性和宜建性评价结果,依据山区人地关系系统特点以及国家对山地开发的要求等,按照生态优先、整体优化、因地制宜等原则与方式对泸县低丘缓坡土地资源开发用地类型进行了分类,将其划分为生态保护型、补充耕地型、建设开发型3种开发利用类型,其面积分别为130.58 km2、140.30 km2、60.70 km2,分别占低丘缓坡土地资源总面积的39.37%、42.34%、18.30%,并结合泸县低丘缓坡土地资源土地利用现状与泸县土地利用总体规划、土地整治相关规划,提出差异化的土地开发利用策略,并初步探讨了低丘缓坡土地资源开发利用模式,为开展从斑块—村落—区域的综合整治模式提供科学参考,对于促进低丘缓坡区土地的多功能利用,实现其生态、生产、生活的空间优化具有一定的指导意义。

Land is the foundation of human survival and development, the scarcity of land resource is direct motivation of studing reasonable development and utilization of land. Currently China is in the critical period of industrialization and urbanization, construction land increasing rapidly, the contradiction among the economic and social development, land resource utilization and management, ecological environment protection is becoming more and more sharp, it will also face a very serious test between protecting arable land and construction land security. How to break through the bottleneck of land factors and provide more space for development under the premise of reducing cultivated land and protecting the ecological environment? Some land resources relatively low altitude, and low slope in China's hilly area (i.e. low hills gentle slope land), can provide space for construction land, and relieve the strain on land. Its development and utilization has been increasingly attracting the attention of the Chinese government.However, how to reasonable development and utilization of low-slope hilly land resources and achieve the optimal allocation of land resources? In this paper, in order to realizing the optimization of ecology, production and living space of low-slope hilly in Lu County, sichuan province as the main line, building for the landscape ecological security pattern for the purpose of ecological protection low-slope hilly land resources development, and building suitability of low-slope hilly land resources development model from the aspects of natural, economic, social, and so on. Land distribution for ecological protection land, suitable cultivated land and construction land and optimization of land use types in low-slope hilly area, aims at providing scientific reference for rational development and utilization of low-slope hilly land resources. The main research results are as follows: (1)This paper on the basis of summarizing the existing “low-slope hilly land resources” representative the concept, discussed mainly two important elements of the concept of low-slope hilly land resources (namely the meaning and standard problem of" low hills "and" mild ") from the topographical features, terrain, and so on. Finally the paper puts forward the definition of" low-slope hilly land resources "."Low-slope hilly land resources " refers to the relative height (i.e. relief degree of land surface) < 200 m; under the limit of 25°on slope, slope limit within the elastic limit 8°~15°land. Taking Luxian County which located in Sichuan province as a case study, the scope of low-slope hilly land resources was first defined in this study, and the extracted low-slope hilly land resources with an area of 331.71 km2, accounting for 21.65% of the total area of the county land. Low-slope hilly land resources are distributed in 19 town, low-slope hilly land resources in the Taifu town and Fuji town which are the most abundant, respectively, accounting for 12.20%, 11.54% the total area of low hills gentle slope land resource. From the analysis of landscape pattern of land use, landscape pattern of land use has high diversity in Luxian county low hills gentle slope zone. In the landscape pattern of land use in the study area, cultivated land and forest land were the main landscape types, they were important to maintain the stability of the landscape structure of land use. In the whole of landscape pattern, the cultivated land is in dominant position, account for 53.22% the total area of low hills gentle slope land resource, their patch shape are most complex, and patch fragmentation, they had bigger influence on the overall spatial pattern of landscape. (2)The development and utilization of Low-slope hilly land resources must have its important premise of ecological protection. Based on the landscape ecological security patterns theory, the continuous core of the forest land and waters, as well as the nature reserve in the study as a source of ecological protection, land cover types and slope as resistance factors are selected, and the minimum cumulative resistance model was applied to build a comprehensive landscape security pattern of critical ecological land in study area, and all the works were based on the ArcGIS spatial analysis module. Based on the spatial overlay analysis of landscape security patterns and the land use status of low-slope hilly land resources in Luxian County by ArcGIS, the landscape ecological security levels of low-slope hilly land. Based on these levels are determined, low-slope hilly land resources are divided into the following four levels: the high level of security area, the medium security level area, the lower security level, the low security level four types. Our results can provide an important reference to explore the development and ecological environment protection strategy of the low-slope hilly land resources. (3)On the basis of reference related land suitability evaluation, evaluation theory, evaluation system and evaluation method of appropriate tilth and appropriate build of low-slope hilly are discussed in this paper. According to the special situation of low-slope hilly area, select evaluation factor to build evaluation system of appropriate tilth and appropriate build of low-slope hilly land resources from natural factors, social economic factors and human factors such as perspective, set low hills gentle slope, , using analytic hierarchy process (AHP) to determine evaluation index weights, the GIS technology support using the factor model of weighted summation, the calculation of each assessment unit cultivated land suitability index and the construction land suitability index. Suitability index according to the evaluation unit frequency distribution, assess their level of suitability (i.e.the highly suitable land, suitable land, moderately suitable land, not suitable land), and respectively analyzed the grade distribution in the area of the towns and the characteristics of spatial distribution. On the basis of grade and distribution characteristics of different land use, adjust the unreasonable land use types or land use structure, the rational development and utilization of land resources for the low-slope hilly land and management method to provide reference and scientific basis. (4)Due to the complexity, uncertainty of mountainous area development, pure with the method of quantitative study of low hills gentle slope development has certain limitations. Based on the results of ecological security pattern and low suitability evaluation results of arable and constructive land exploitation of the low-slope hilly land resources, the low-slope hilly land resources in Luxian County is divided into three types including ecological protection type, supplementary cultivated land type, construction development type in accordance with the principle of ecological priority, overall optimization, adjust measures and so on, their area are 130.58 km2, 140.30 km2, 60.70 km2, accounted for 39.37%, 42.34%, 18.30% of the low-slope hilly land resources. and put forward the corresponding development and utilization planning of low-slope hilly land resources in combination with land use present situation of low slop hilly land resources and the general land use planning, land management planning, and discusses preliminarily the development and utilization mode of low slop hilly land resources, and realize the optimization of ecological, production and living space in the low-slope hilly area, and thoes results can provides scientific reference for the development and utilization planning of the low-slope hilly area.