国内外山区发展政策比较研究

Alternative Title: A Comparative Study on Mountain Development Policy between China and Other Countries

Keyword: 山区发展 政策 比较研究

Other Abstract

我国是一个多山的国家,山地面积约占陆域国土的70%,并且居住着约45%的人口。山区在区域乃至国家的发展中具有重要的战略地位,但长期以来,我国山区的发展一直处于被忽视的边缘地位,缺乏有效的政策关注。与此不同的是,国外一些国家针对本国山区制定和实施了专门的山区发展政策,从而有效地促进了山区的可持续发展。与国外相比,我国在山区发展政策的制定方面还存在着许多差距。为借鉴和学习国外经验,本文采用文献综述法和比较分析法,首先系统地梳理和归纳了国内外山区发展政策在经济、社会和生态环境方面的主要内容;然后通过比较分析,揭示了国内外山区发展政策的共同点和差异性;最后在总结国外山区发展政策的主要特点及效用的基础上,结合我国山区的实际情况,探讨了其对我国山区发展政策的启示和建议。论文通过对国外山区发展政策的归纳和分析,发现其特点主要体现在政策高度法律化、强调政策的综合性、重视发展与保护的协调性、注重山区发展环境的改善等方面。基于比较分析,论文最后提出了我国山区发展政策的改进建议:(1)推动山区发展和保护立法;(2)提高政策的山区针对性;(3)加强山区发展政策的系统性;(4)以改善山区发展环境作为政策导向。

China is a mountainous country in which the mountainous area totally accounts for 70% of its territorial area and about 45% people live there. The mountainous area has an important strategic position in the development of the region and even the country. But mountain development problems in China have long been neglected, lacking of effective policy attention. In difference with this situation, some foreign countries have developed and implemented some specific mountain development policies for their mountain areas, which can effectively promote the sustainable mountain development.Compared with foreign countries, there are still many gaps in the formulation of mountain development policy in China. In order to learn from foreign experience, this thesis uses the literature analysis and comparative analysis to achieve this goal. Firstly, the thesis reviews and summarizes the main content of economic, social and ecological environment part of the mountain development policy in China and other countries. Then, the thesis reveals the similarities and differences between Chinese mountain development policy and foreign mountain development policy through the comparative analysis. Finally, combining with the actual situation in the mountainous area of our country, the thesis discusses the enlightenment and suggestion to the development policy of China's mountainous area based on the summary of the main characteristics and effectiveness of the development policy in foreign countries.It founds that characteristics of foreign mountain development policy are mainly embodied in the policy of the high degree of law, emphasizing the comprehensive policy, paying attention to the coordination of development and protection, focusing on the improvement of the development environment in mountainous areas. Based on this, the thesis puts forward some suggestions for adjustment of China's mountain development policy, which are 1) promoting the legislation of mountain development and protection, 2) improving the accuracy of mountain development policy, 3) strengthening the system of mountain development policies, 4) making improvement of mountain development environment as the policy guidance.