藏东南地区日降雨极值的波动变化

Alternative Title: Fluctuation of daily rainfall extreme in Southeastern Tibet

Abstract: 西藏东南部地区是我国地形差异最为显著的地区,北进的印度季风在该地区产生了巨大的降雨梯度。以藏东南地区林芝、波密、嘉黎和察隅4个气象观测站从1961年至2014年的日降雨数据为基础,分析了年降水与年最大日降雨的波动情况及其变化趋势,以及年最大日降雨的规模与频率特征。研究发现,年降水从大到小依次为波密、察隅、嘉黎和林芝,过去45 a间的年降水整体呈先增加后减少的趋势;而年最大日降雨依次为波密、察隅、林芝和嘉黎,波动性以波密和察隅最为显著,而嘉黎和林芝较弱,其变化有增有减;研究发现,采用皮尔逊Ⅲ型可以较好地模拟区域日降雨量的规模频率变化,并基于样本统计给出了均值、变差系数和变异系数。

摘要:西藏东南部地区是我国地形差异最为显著的地区,北进的印度季风在该地区产生了巨大的降雨梯度。以藏东南地区林芝、波密、嘉黎和察隅4个气象观测站从1961年至2014年的日降雨数据为基础,分析了年降水与年最大日降雨的波动情况及其变化趋势,以及年最大日降雨的规模与频率特征。研究发现,年降水从大到小依次为波密、察隅、嘉黎和林芝,过去45 a间的年降水整体呈先增加后减少的趋势;而年最大日降雨依次为波密、察隅、林芝和嘉黎,波动性以波密和察隅最为显著,而嘉黎和林芝较弱,其变化有增有减;研究发现,采用皮尔逊Ⅲ型可以较好地模拟区域日降雨量的规模频率变化,并基于样本统计给出了均值、变差系数和变异系数。

It is of the largest landform gradient in the southeast Tibet,where the north going Indian monsoon produces large precipitation gradient. In this paper, the data of daily rainfall in 1961-2014 from the four meteorological stations,including Nyingchi,Bomi,Lhari and Zayu,were applied to analyze the fluctuation and trend of annual precipitation and daily rainfall extreme, and the magnitude and frequency characters of daily rainfall extreme. Research shows that Bomi has the largest annual precipitation, followed by Zayu, Lhari and Nyingchi. The annual precipitation presents a slight increasing trend first and declining trend later in the past 45 years. For daily rainfall extreme, Bomi has the largest daily rainfall,followed by Zayu, Nyingchi and Lhari, of which,Bomi and Zayu posses strong fluctuation, whereas Lhari and Nyingchi fluctuates weakly. Daily rainfall extreme is either increased or declined. Research shows Pearson Ⅲ Curve can be applied to simulate the magnitude-frequency change of regional daily rainfall, and the mean daily rainfall, variate difference coefficient and variation coefficient are given by samples statistics.

Keyword: 藏东南 年降水 日降雨极值 波动 规模 频率; Subject Areap426.61+64 ; X43