生物炭对紫色土中氟喹诺酮吸附-解吸的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of biochar on adsorption-desorption of fluoroquinolones in purple soil

Other Abstract

以长江中上游典型坡耕地石灰性紫色土为对象,研究生物炭施用(质量比1%和5%)及田间老化(经5~11月份干湿交替)对氟喹诺酮类抗生素(环丙沙星、氧氟沙星和恩诺沙星)吸附-解吸行为的影响.研究表明,3种抗生素在紫色土中的吸附较强,Freundlich方程能较好地拟合其等温吸附-解吸过程,相关系数均达到极显著水平.新鲜施用生物炭不利于环丙沙星和氧氟沙星的吸附,但能促进恩诺沙星的吸附且与生物炭施用量正相关.施炭后土壤中的溶解性有机物明显增加,可能是降低吸附的重要因素,这种影响在老化后明显减弱.3种抗生素在经老化后的1%施炭土中的吸附量均大于对照处理(P>0.05),而老化5%施炭土与对照相当.相对于吸附,各处理土壤并未表现出明显的解吸迟滞,施炭促进了环丙沙星和氧氟沙星的解吸,但老化施炭土抑制了恩诺沙星的解吸.

Effects of biochar application (at rates of 1 wt.% and 5 wt.%) and alternative dry-wet process of ageing (from May to November in field) on the sorption-desorption of three fluoroquinolones (ciprofloxacin, ofloxacin and enrofloxacin) were studied using a sloping cropland calcareous purple soil. The soil is abundantly distributed in the upper reaches of the Yangtze River. The absorption-desorption isotherms were fitted well by Freudlich equation, with all of the relevant coefficients being highly significant. The freshly-applied biochar decreased the adsorption of ciprofloxacin and ofloxacin to the soil, but enhanced that of enrofloxacin and such effect was positively correlated with the biochar application rate. Obvious increase in the content of dissolved organic matter in soil solutions was observed after addition of fresh biochar, which may play an important role in decreasing the adsorption of the antibiotics, but such increase was weakened after ageing. After ageing process, increased absorption of three antibiotics was observed in the soil amended with 1 wt.%biochar (P>0.05), while no difference was observed between the 5 wt.% biochar treatment and the control. Biochar addition also enhancedthe extent of desorption of ciprofloxacin and ofloxacin, but the aged biochar decreased the desorption of enrofloxacin. No apparent adsorption-desorption hysteresis was observed for all tested soils with different biochar treatments.

Keyword: 生物炭 氟喹诺酮 紫色土 吸附-解吸 老化; Subject AreaX131.3