三峡水库消落带淹水——落干交替下紫色土力学特性变化模拟

Alternative Title: Simulation of the Changes in Purple Soil Mechanical Properties in Response to Alternate Submergence and Exposure in the Riparian Zone of the Three Gorges Reservoir

Abstract

三峡水库消落带在高压淹水浸泡和干湿交替作用下,土壤力学特性必然发生变化,影响土体抗侵蚀性能,破坏库岸稳定性。目前对消落带土壤力学特性变化及其对淹水落干驱动的响应尚不明确。以三峡水库消落带广泛分布的紫色土为研究对象,模拟水压作用和淹没出露交替过程,研究紫色土应力应变和抗剪强度参数对高压淹水和干湿交替作用的响应。结果表明:水柱压力、干湿交替次数和干湿交替幅度都能显著驱动紫色土力学特性发生变化。与对照组相比,随着水柱压力增加,紫色土刚度逐渐增强,黏聚力降低幅度变小,内摩擦角增大。随干湿交替次数增加,紫色土刚度逐渐减小;内摩擦角有所增大,黏聚力的变化趋势与之相反,且随干湿交替次数的增加而显著降低。随干湿交替幅度增加,抗剪强度迅速降低(相同围压下),黏聚力增大,内摩擦角降低;与对照组相比,干湿交替幅度越小,土壤的内摩擦角增大越多,黏聚力降低越多。

Other Abstract

The riparian zone of the Three Gorges Reservoir undergoes high-pressure water submergence and alternate wet-dry condition,leading to changes in soil mechanical properties,influencing soil erodibility and bank instability.Based on the wide distribution of purple soil in the Three Gorges Reservoir,we simulated the hydraulic effect and the process of alternate submergence and exposure,researched stress-strain and shear strength of purple soil in response to high-pressure water submergence and wet-dry cycles.Till now, how soil mechanic properties response is not clear.It was found that water column pressure,and the frequency and magnitude of wet-dry cycles significantly drove the changes in soil mechanical properties. Compared with CK,stiffness increased,the decreasing rate of cohesion became slower,but the internal fraction angle increased with increasing water column pressure.With the increasing number of wet-dry cycles, stiffness and cohension decreased,while the internal fraction angle increased.The shear strength decreased quickly with increasing amplitude of wet-dry cycles under the same confining pressure.Compared with CK, the purple soil which suffered minor amplitude of wet-dry cycles showed a significant increasing trend in the internal fraction angle and a decreasing trend in cohesion.

Keyword: 三峡水库 消落带 干湿交替 抗剪强度 应力-应变 紫色土; Subject AreaS152.9