基于TRMM数据的巴基斯坦降雨侵蚀力估算及空间降尺度模拟

Alternative Title: Estimation and Spatial Downscaling of Rainfall Erosivity Using TRMM Precipitation Data in Pakistan

摘要:中巴经济走廊是一带一路建设的旗舰项目。降雨侵蚀力是反映区域资源环境承载能力的重要指标,开展境外高精度降雨侵蚀力遥感估算研究对中巴经济走廊建设具有重要意义。基于TRMM(Tropical Rainfall Measuring Mission)卫星3B42降雨数据估算了巴基斯坦的降雨侵蚀力,并结合气象、植被、地形等因子构建了空间降尺度模型,将降雨侵蚀力的空间分辨率提高到1km。结果表明:(1)空间降尺度模型模拟的降雨侵蚀力与TRMM 3B42降雨数据估算的降雨侵蚀力显著相关(R2=0.94),降雨侵蚀力的空间降尺度结果能更加详细地刻画巴基斯坦降雨侵蚀力的空间分布格局,尤其是地形起伏较剧烈的北部山区和俾路支东缘;(2)巴基斯坦境内2010年的年降雨侵蚀力平均值为524.15(MJ·mm)/(hm~2·h·a),分布范围为0.58~5 929.85(MJ·mm)/(hm~2·h·a),整体上呈现出东部高西部低的空间格局,且高值区主要分布在伊斯兰堡、门盖拉镇、锡亚尔科特-拉合尔-萨希瓦尔沿线,以及卡拉奇等城镇附近区域。

The China-Pakistan Economic Corridor is the flagship project of the Belt and Road Initiative.Rainfall erosivity is an important indicator to evaluate the carrying capacity of regional resources and environment. Estimation of the overseas high spatial resolution rainfall erosivity is significant to the construction of the China-Pakistan Economic Corridor.In this paper,rainfall erosivity of Pakistan in 2010was estimated with TRMM 3B42data,and a spatial downscaling algorithm based on the relationships between rainfall erosivity and relevant environmental factors such as meteorology,topography and vegetation was proposed.By applying the spatial downscaling algorithm,the spatial resolution of rainfall erosivity was improved to 1km. The results were as follows:(1)The rainfall erosivity simulated by the spatial downscaling algorithm displayed a significant correlation with the rainfall erosivity estimated from TRMM 3B42data(R2= 0.94), suggesting that the simulated rainfall erosivity by spatial downscaling algorithm could reflect the spatial distribution of rainfall erosivity effectively,especially in the northern mountains and east edge of the Baluchistan Plateau.(2)The rainfall erosivity of Pakistan in 2010varied from 0.58(MJ·mm)/(hm~2·h·a)to 5 929.85(MJ·mm)/(hm~2·h·a),and the average value was 524.15(MJ·mm)/(hm~2·h·a).The spatial distribution of rainfall erosivity was high in the east and low in the west,and the areas with high values of rainfall erosivity were mainly located in the vicinity of Islamabad,Mankera,Sialkot-Lahore-Sahiwal and Karachi.

Keyword: 降雨侵蚀力 空间降尺度 回归建模 巴基斯坦; Subject AreaS157.1