基于文献计量的全球变化山地生态学研究态势分析

Alternative Title: Bibliometric Analysis on Research Situation of Alpine Ecology to Global Change

Other Abstract

全球变化山地生态学是生态学研究的热点和核心议题。各国和各相关机构对全球变化山地生态学的研究力度不断加大。本文基于SCI-E和中国期刊全文数据库 (CNKI) , 利用文献计量分析方法, 系统分析国内外全球变化山地生态学领域的研究现状, 剖析主要知名研究机构的热点研究主题, 详细讨论该研究领域的研究热点及前沿方向。20012015年, 国内外全球变化山地生态学研究的论文数量不断增加, 发展态势良好。发达国家是全球变化山地生态学领域的主要研究力量, 美国和瑞士占据绝对领先地位。中国在全球变化山地生态学研究领域的国际地位有所提升, 累计发文量居世界第5位, 而且中国科学院是全球发文量第1位的研究机构。依据文献发展态势分析, 未来全球山地环境变化监测网络系统建设、山地生态系统对全球变化的响应与适应、山地生物多样性变化以及山地生态系统的功能维持与生态屏障建设等是重点发展的学科方向。作为世界第一山地大国, 我国的山地生态科学研究应得到重视和发展, 以应对全球变化对我国生态和环境安全的影响。

Alpine ecology is a core issue and key topic of ecology. The study on alpine ecology has intensified. In this paper, all literatures related to alpine ecology were searched in the Science Citation Expanded database, China National Knowledge Infrastructure ( CNKI) database. The information collected were analyzed using bibliometric methods to systematically study the related research situation on alpine ecology about international and domestic developments in the field, and the research hot-spots of the famous institutions. The key topics and research frontiers of the alpine ecology research were discussed detailedly. The scientific outcomes of alpine ecology were increasing with a good development trend from 2001 to 2015. Developed countries proved to be main research strength in the field of the alpine ecology research, with USA and Switzerland being the leading countries in this field. China's international status has improved significantly in the field of alpine ecology, ranking 5th in the world in terms of the number of published scientific papers, and Chinese Academy of Sciences ranking 1st as the dominant institution. According to the situation analysis of literature development, the construction of global monitoring system of mountain environment change, alpine ecosystem response and adaptation to global change, mountain biodiversity changes, and mountain ecosystem function maintaining and ecological barrier construction, etc are the focus directions.Endowed with the largest area of mountains in the world, China should attach more importance to the further study of alpine ecology, so as to maintain the security of ecology and environment.

Keyword: 全球变化 文献计量分析 山地生态学 研究现状 前沿热点; Subject AreaG353.1 ; Q14