杨柳科植物随环境变化的性别响应差异

Alternative Title: Sex-Related Responses to Environmental Changes in Salicaceae

Other Abstract

杨柳科(Salicaceae)植物多为雌雄异株植物,在维持陆地生态系统的结构与功能方面具有重要作用。杨柳科植物不同性别植株间具有不同的生长特征及繁殖策略,对环境因子变化也具有不同的响应机制。本文主要探讨了紫外线(UV-B)辐射、温度和降水等山地环境因子的变化对雌雄异株植物的影响。杨属雄株植物从形态特征、生理特征及分子机制等层面体现出对环境变化较强的耐受能力,而柳属植物性别间差异研究大多局限于形态生理变化等方面,过量的UV-B辐射对雌雄柳属植物未产生性别特异性影响,增温则对柳属雌株的生长具有一定的促进作用。杨柳科植物对环境变化的差异响应在一定程度上对其性别比例变化产生影响,从而改变种群结构及动态特征。未来杨柳科雌雄植物对环境变化的适应机理仍需要进一步探索,为揭示陆地生态系统结构和功能稳定性对环境变化的响应机制提供依据。

Most of Salicaceae plants are dioecious and play important roles in the stability of terrestrial ecosystems structure and function. Males and females of Salicaceae plants always have different growth characteristics and reproductive strategies,which lead to different responses to environment changes. This paper discussed the influence of UV-B radiation,temperature and precipitation changes on male and female woody plants. Results showed that males of Populus had resistance to environmental changes on the morphological characteristics, physiological characteristics and molecular mechanisms. However,researches on sexual difference of Salix were not sufficient. Warming could be benefit to the female growth of Salix,but excess UV-B radiation had no sex-specific effect on males and females. Sex-specific response of Salicaceae to environmental changes might have impact on sex ratio,further altering population structure and dynamic characteristics. In the future,the sexual adaptation mechanism of Salicaceae to environmental changes still need to be further explored to provide some insights for the research of terrestrial ecosystem responses to environmental change.

Keyword: 杨柳科 Uv-b辐射 温度 降水 性别差异; Subject AreaQ948