雌雄青杨幼苗对磷缺乏差异响应的离子组学研究

Alternative Title: Ionomic Study on Populus Cathayana Males and Females Responding to Phosphorus Deficiency

Other Abstract

为探究雌雄异株植物对磷元素缺乏的性别差异响应,以水培雌雄青杨幼苗为对象,利用ICP-OES分别测定了对照条件和缺磷条件下,雌雄青杨幼苗叶片及根中10种元素(Ca, Cu, Fe, K, Mg , Mn, Na, P和Zn)的含量,并分析了雌雄青杨元素含量变化与性别之间的关系。主成分分析中,第一主成分(PC1)和第二主成分(PC2)分别解释了总变量的50.6%和15.6%,明确区分了器官之间和处理之间的差异,发现缺磷条件下的根的变化比叶片更为明显。缺磷处理的青杨雄株幼苗叶片中P和Cu含量显著降低,而雌株幼苗叶片中Ca、Zn和Cu的含量却显著增加;缺磷处理导致雌雄青杨幼苗根中P含量均显著下降,雄株幼苗根系中Ca含量也显著下降,雌株幼苗根系中S含量显著增加。与青杨雄株相比,对照和缺磷处理雌株根系中K和Zn含量均较高。此外,缺磷处理的雌株叶片中Ca和Cu含量也比雄株高。元素相关性分析显示,相同价态元素之间存在竞争效应,但同主族元素之间的竞争并不显著。综上所述,缺磷处理导致了雌雄青杨幼苗根和叶片中元素含量的显著变化,相比于雄株,青杨雌株幼苗受到的影响更为显著。

To explore the sex-specific responses to nutrient deficiency between Populus cathayana males and females,an ionomic method was used to investigate the element changes in leaves and roots under a 60-days phosphorus deficiency. Ten elements ( Ca,Cu,Fe,K,Mg,Mn,Na,P and Zn) were determined by inductively coupled plasma emission spectrometry ( ICP-OES ) , and analyzed using multivariate analysis and principal component analysis ( PCA) . P-deficiency significantly decreased the contents of P and Cu in the leaves in P. cathayana males,while increased the contents of Ca,Zn and Cu in females. P content decreased significantly in the roots in both sexes. P deficiency led to a significant decrease of Ca content in male roots,and an increase of S content in female roots. Compared to male plants,female plants had a higher K,Zn content in the roots under both control and P-deficient conditions. The PCA results showed that the first two principal components could explain 50.6% and 15.6% of the total variables,respectively. The results of elemental correlation analysis showed that the competition among the same valence elements in poplars was significant,but the competition among the main elements was not significant. These results suggest that P deficiency results in a significant influence on poplar ionome,and cause greater negative effects on females than on males.

Keyword: 磷缺乏 雌雄异株 离子组 青杨; Subject AreaS792.113