贡嘎山山地暗针叶林森林生态系统水循环及其空间分异规律

Alternative Title: A Review of Forest Hydrology Study and Its Spatial Pattern for Dark Coniferous Forest in Gongga Mountain,Southwest China

Other Abstract

在全球气候变化下背景下,山区水循环加剧、水文过程和水资源变化更加复杂,客观认识变化环境下山区流域的水循环规律及其与气候、植被、土壤的相互作用机理,是全球变化及人类社会可持续发展共同面临的核心问题。本文从森林空间异质性结构对生态系统蒸散发、土壤水分、水量平衡和水碳关系的影响研究,结合国内外研究进展,系统阐述了贡嘎山高山生态系统观测试验站目前的研究工作和取得的研究结果。此外,针对复杂山地条件下生态系统水循环研究,提出了未来山地水文学重要的研究方向:系统开展土壤-植被-大气连续体(SPAC)系统下各连续体介质相关研究工作;开展生态水文过程多尺度综合研究;开展能够准确模拟山地水文过程的模型模拟工作。

The water cycle is intensified,variation of hydrological processes and water resource become more complicated in mountainous areas under global climate change. Understanding the water cycle of mountainous watersheds and its relationship with climate,vegetation and soil in the changing environment is the key issue of both global change and sustainable development of human society. Based on the study of the forest spatial heterogeneity effect on evapotranspiration,soil moisture,water balance and the coupled relationship between water and carbon in Gongga Mountain,a brief review was done to introduce the research work and scientific results in Gongga

Mountain. Furthermore,three key scientific issues of mountainous hydrology under complex mountainous regions is put forward:  (1) the research of vegetation-hydrology-soil continuum under SPAC system should be carried out systematically; (2) a multi-scale comprehensive research work of ecological hydrological process need to be done;

( 3) the hydrological model that can simulate the water cycle more accurately in complex mountainous regions still need to be developed.

Keyword: 贡嘎山 森林生态系统 空间异质性 水循环 林龄; Subject AreaS718.55