贡嘎山营养元素和重金属的生物地球化学研究现状与展望

Alternative Title: Progress and Perspective of Research on Biogeochemistry of Nutrient Elements and Heavy Metals in Mt.Gongga

Other Abstract

本文对贡嘎山地区营养元素和重金属的生物地球化学循环的研究现状进行了总结,在此基础上探讨了未来须关注的热点和方向。目前围绕贡嘎山生态系统的碳(C)、氮(N)生物地球化学循环研究主要开展了C和N的分布特征、储量、凋落物中元素的归还与释放等方面的工作;磷(P)的生物地球化学研究包括不同海拔梯度和土壤演替阶段土壤P的形态、生物有效性、迁移转化及其影响因素、成土作用和微生物作用对土壤P的生物有效性的影响等;重金属的生物地球化学研究主要围绕重金属的赋存特征、来源、影响因素和潜在生态风险等方面。未来需要将大气-水-土壤-植物-微生物系统作为一个整体,系统研究养分元素的生物地球化学循环过程和机制以及重金属的迁移转化和关键控制因素,加强各元素生物地球化学循环耦合关系研究,建立多种元素循环的耦合模型,为山地生态安全和生态修复提供理论基础。

The research on the biogeochemical cycles of nutrient elements and heavy metals on the Mt. Gongga was systemically reviewed,and the focuses and perspectives of future research were also prospected. The research of the biogeochemistry of carbon (C) and nitrogen ( N) in the ecosystem of Mt. Gongga was involved in their distribution characteristics,pools,and returning /release from litterfall through decomposition. The biogeochemical cycles of phosphorus ( P) have mainly explored the variations of its fractions and bioavailability along the altitudinal gradient and with soil development,and the migration and transformations of soil P as well as its controlling factors were comprehensively deciphered. Moreover,the effects of microbial activity and  pedogenesis on the P bioavailability have been preliminarily explored. The distribution characteristics,sources and influencing factors of heavy metals on the eastern slope of Mt.Gongga have been systematically investigated in last few years according to multiple methods,and their contamination and potential ecological risks have also been assessed. In future,the systematic research on the biogeochemical processes and mechanisms of nutrient cycling need be delineated in the air-watersoil- plant-microbial systems. Meanwhile,the processes of migration and transformation of heavy metals should be highlighted,and the key mechanisms controlling these processes need be further explored. A quantity of conceptual and numerical coupling models for the element cycles will be established to provide a theoretical basis for mountain ecological safety and ecological restoration.

Keyword: 营养元素 重金属 植物 微生物 迁移转化 贡嘎山; Subject AreaP593