贡嘎山酸性土壤微生物量磷紧密关联碳酸氢钠提取态有机磷

Alternative Title: Microbial Biomass Phosphorus is Closely Linked to Sodium Bicarbonate Extractable Organic P in Acid Soil of Mt. Gongga

Other Abstract

有效磷是土壤中最重要的磷组分,被广泛用于评估各种生态系统的土壤磷营养。然而,很少有研究基于野外数据评估有效磷的来源。本研究通过野外调查和室内试验,展示和评估了微生物量磷(MBP)和微生物群落对贡嘎山酸性土中有效磷组分的关联性。结果发现,微生物功能组脂肪酸显著解释有效磷变异性,尤其细菌脂肪酸强烈关联有效磷。与Hedley磷连续提取法中其他有效磷相比,仅碳酸氢钠提取态有机磷(NaHCO3-Po)强烈关联MBP。本研究的数据分析、实验结果和以往的研究结果证明MBP与NaHCO3-Po之间的这种关联性是直接的:微生物死亡裂解释放有效磷是导致这种联系的主要原因。这些结果揭示了微生物量磷测定方法与Hedley磷连续提取法测定方法的关联性:酸性土中MBP是Hedley磷连续提取法中NaHCO3-Po的主要来源,也强调了Hedley磷连续提取法在评估微生物对土壤磷有效性作用中的重要参考性。

The available phosphorus ( P) is the most important component of soil P,which is widely used for assessing the nutrition of soil P in various ecosystems. However,few studies had been done for evaluation of its source in terms of field observation. Through field investigation and laboratory test,this study presented and evaluated the relation between available P fractions and soil microbial biomass P ( MBP) in acidic soils of Mt.Gongga. It showed that microbial functional group lipids could be used to explain the variations of available P profiles across all plots. More importantly,it exhibited a close connection between bacterial lipids and available P. Compared with other available P fractions determined by modified Hedley sequential method,only the sodium bicarbonate extractable organic P ( NaHCO3-Po) strongly related to MBP. Previous researches and our analysis can prove that the relation between MBP and NaHCO3-Po was direct: microbial cells cracking was the main reason for the relation. The results also revealed the relation between two methods ( i. e.,MBP determination method and Hedley sequential-P-fractionation method) : the MBP was a major component of NaHCO3-Po through Hedley sequential-P-fractionation method in the acid soil. It also highlighted reference values of Hedley sequential-Pfractionation method in assessing the role of soil microorganism in bioavailability of P.

Keyword: 有效磷 Hedley磷连续提取法 微生物脂肪酸 海拔; Subject AreaS154.3