保水剂结合黑麦草绿肥对烟田土壤的改良效应及烤烟品质的影响

Alternative Title: A Combined Effects of Ryegrass Green Manure with Water-Retaining Agent on the Improvement of Tobacco Field and the Quality of Flue-Cured Tobacco Leaves

Other Abstract

攀枝花是季节性干旱植烟区,水、肥条件是制约其土壤培肥的重要因素,影响烟叶的产量和质量。本试验利用不同浓度的保水剂Guilspare(0、2、4和6 L/m~2)施用结合黑麦草(绿肥)种植,对比不同处理下新垦植烟土壤的保水和培肥能力及烤烟的农艺、经济性状和化学成分,通过主成分分析法计算土壤综合肥力指数和评价曲线计算烟草综合质量得分,找出适合当地烤烟生长的最佳浓度保水剂绿肥组合。结果表明:保水剂结合黑麦草提高了土壤保水能力,各处理水平下土壤综合肥力指数(IFI)都有升高,烤烟品质和农艺、经济性状都得到有效改善,烟叶综合质量明显提高。其中4 L/m~2保水剂与黑麦草处理在保水培肥土壤和提升烤烟经济价值方面效果最佳。

Panzhihua is seasonally dry tobacco planting regions,where poor water and fertilizer conditions considerably restrict the improvement of soil fertility,and consequently affect the yield and quality of local tobacco leaf. In this research,ryegrass ( green manure) in combination with water retaining agent Guilspare at different concentrations ( 0,2,4 and 6 L /m2 ) were designed to nourish tobaccos for the purpose of improvement of tobacco leaf quality. In the practices of the combined treatments,the capacities of water retention and fertilization in new reclaimed tobacco fields were carefully examined,and the agronomic and economic aspects of flue-cured tobacco as well as their chemical compositions were compared and analyzed. Soil fertility indicators and integrated tobacco quality scores were obtained by principal component analysis and evaluation curve method respectively,and according to these indicators,the optimized combination of green manure with water retaining agent in the best concentration was determined for the best local suitability of flue-cured tobacco. Results showed that ryegrass combined with water-retaining agent obviously increased soil water retention capacity,and at all levels soil fertility index ( IFI) exhibited growth,and flue-cured tobacco quality with its agronomic and economic aspects improved much,leading to a comprehensive quality improvement of tobacco leaf. Noticeably,the treatment,the combination of 4 L /m2 retaining agent with ryegrass had the best effects on the promotion of economic value of flue-cured tobacco and efficiency in water retention and fertilization of tobacco field.

Keyword: 保水剂 绿肥 植烟土壤; Subject AreaS572