西部山区民用建筑在泥石流冲击力作用下的动态响应

Alternative Title: Dynamic Response of Buidings Strucks by Debris Flow in Mountain Areas of Western China

Keyword: 泥石流 冲击力 动态响应 模拟试验 建筑物

Abstract: 我国山地泥石流灾害暴发频繁,建筑物防护是泥石流综合治理方案中的重要方面,也是山区城镇建设及泥石流堆积扇开发利用中必须解决的问题。有效模拟泥石流冲击力,通过理论和实验手段研究建筑物在泥石流冲击力作用下的动态响应,获得建筑结构在冲击作用下结构性能、破坏形态和极限承载能力,对于建立泥石流多发区建筑设计规范、为基于动量的泥石流危险性分区方法提供依据具有重要意义。 本文在实地考察和大量调研的基础上,通过技术经济对比分析,选择了中国西部山区民用建筑物的主要形式,并对其在灾害中的破坏形式进行了研究;采用计算机数字信号处理技术和数字图像处理技术,设计开发了专门用于测试建筑结构在冲击力作用下动态响应参数的冲击测量数据采集系统(IMHE IDCS)和结构裂缝识别与处理系统(IMHE CIPS);以动量守恒原理为基础,采用Hilbert变换方法,引入泥石流体微元的概念,建立了粘性泥石流冲击力计算方法;将材料力学、结构力学和结构动力学理论相结合,对在冲击力作用下的典型建筑结构进行理论模拟;建立了对大比尺建筑模型施加水平冲击力的实验方法,并完成了钢筋混凝土框架建筑、砖砌体建筑、砖混砌体建筑和增加钢筋网片砖混砌体建筑四种结构形式,十八个试件的水平冲击力模拟试验,获得了四种结构形式的动态响应模式、破坏形态以及开裂承载力;最后,根据研究结果,提出了加强西部山区建筑物抵抗泥石流冲击作用的措施。本文的主要创新点为: 1) 建立了粘性泥石流冲击力计算方法: 2) 建立了几种典型建筑结构在冲击力作用下的计算模式,并对其动态响应模式进行了理论研究; 3) 创建了结构承受水平冲击力的试验方法并付诸实施; 4) 设计和开发了冲击力试验数据采集系统(IMHE IDCS)和结构裂缝识别系统(IMHE CIPS),并有效应用于实践。

Other Abstract

In recent years, ruinous debris flow disater erupted frequetly in Chinese mountain areas. How to prevent and control debris flow has become more and more important in the construction of montain town and the development and planning of deposit span of debris flow. It's very important to simulate impacr load of debris flow effectivly and to investigate dynmic response of architectures under dynamic impact of debris flow, all of these research are necessary to anti-disaster construction design. The main contents and creative achievements in this paper were as follows:

1. Jiangjiaguo debris flow valley of Yunnan province, China had been chosen as research region. Utilizing based data from fildwork and practical survey, this paper simulated and caculated theoreically impact force of discontinuous viscous debris flow. The concept of debris flow micro-cell was introduced and a new flormula of impact load about viscous debris flow was deducted based on momentum conservation.

2. The bearing load style and the destructed shape of reinforced framed construction, unreinforced masonry construction and reinforced masonry constrcuction impacted by discontinuous viscous debris flow were studied systematically.

3. An impact data collecting system (IMHE IDCS) and a crack indentifying and processing system (IMHE CIPS) were designed and developed to fulfill all structural simulation expriments.

4. A series of destructed impactive test of all kinds of researched structure model had been fulfilled including two column-beam models, two unreinforced masonry wall models and eleven reinforced masonry wall models. During experiment, the destructed shape and course of models were observed and the dynamic displacement data and main natural frequency data of models were collected. According to failure criterion and experiment data, the impact resistance of researched architecture was deducted.

Crack indentification is an important foundation and a technical means to estimate some change in structure performance and bearing load capacity of experimental model and construction, therefore utilizing the crack indentifying and processing system this paper indentified and observed how and what time cracks happen and how to expend in the experiments.

5. Based all study, a series of strengthening measures of structures against debris flow were put forward. A verified experiment was fufilled to study the effect of the method about that three common masonry walls were reinforced by two sides of webbed reinforcing steel bars separately.