基于潘家铮原理的反倾向层状边坡弯曲倾倒破坏基准面搜索算法

Alternative Title: Searching Algorithm of Flexural Toppling Failure Surface of Countertendency Layered Slope Based on the Principle of Pan Jiazheng

Other Abstract

在进行反倾向层状边坡的弯曲倾倒分析时,需要对边坡破坏基准面的位置和形状作一种简单假定;目前常见的假定形式为直线型破坏面,并垂直于岩层层面。从野外观测来看,这种假定的破坏面与实际工程边坡破坏面并不吻合,为提高反倾向层状边坡弯曲倾倒计算的可靠性,提出一种搜索破坏基准面的算法。基于潘家铮最大最小原理,认为边坡破坏基准面(由各个岩层折断面组成)为使边坡发生整体破坏所需外力最小的破坏面。在破坏基准面的搜索过程中,根据岩层的受力分析确定其破坏模式(剪切破坏和弯曲拉裂破坏);然后,依据最后一块岩层发生倾倒破坏的条件确定岩层可能发生破坏的范围,并将可能发生破坏的岩层划分为多个组合,利用极限平衡方法,结合岩层的破坏模式,求出各组岩层发生整体破坏所需的最小外力F;最后,不断变化搜索角,得到一系列F,其中的最小值为边坡发生整体破坏所需的最小外力,对应的破坏面为边坡潜在破坏基准面,相对应的岩层组合为最危险的岩层组合。选用安徽皖南地区的某反倾向板岩边坡作为工程实例进行验证分析,结果表明本文算法所得到的破坏基准面能较好地与实际工程边坡破坏面、文献模拟结果相吻合,进一步说明了本文算法的有效性。

It is necessary to assume the position and shape of the basal failure surface when analyzing the flexural toppling of countertendency layered slope.At present, the common assumed form of failure surface is a linear type failure plane, perpendicular to the discontinuities. However, the assumed failure surface is not consistent with the actual failure surface from actual field investigations.In order to solve the above problem, an algorithm to search the basal failure surface for improving the computational reliability of flexural toppling was proposed in this paper.Based on the principle of Pan Jiazheng, the basal failure surface was assumed to be a surface that required the minimum external force to trigger overall failure of a slope.In the searching process for the basal failure surface, the failure modes (shear failure and bending tensile failure) of the rock strata were determined by mechanical analyses.Then, the possible failure area of rock strata was determined based on the toppling failure conditions of the last piece of rock stratum, and the possible failure strata were divided into several groups.The minimum external force F satisfied for overall failure in each group was calculated through the limit equilibrium method and failure modes of rock strata.Eventually, by constantly changing the searching angle, a series of F were obtained.Among these forces, the minimum one was taken as the final external force satisfied for overall failure of the slope; the failure surface corresponding to final external force was regarded as the basal failure surface of the slope, and the corresponding strata group was considered as the most dangerous group.In this paper, taking a slate slope in South Anhui as an engineering example, the results showed that the obtained failure surface was consistent with the actual failure surface of the selected example.Therefore, the effectiveness of the new searching algorithm developed in this study was validated.

Keyword: 反倾向层状边坡 弯曲倾倒 破坏基准面 潘家铮原理 极限平衡方法; Subject AreaTu45