川藏交通廊道滑坡崩塌灾害对道路工程的危害方式分析

Alternative Title: HAZARD WAYS OF LANDSLIDES AND AVALANCHES ON ROAD ENGINEERING IN SICHUAN-TIBET TRAFFIC CORRIDOR

Other Abstract

为对川藏交通廊道内道路工程的选定线及安全建设和运营提供科学决策及防灾减灾依据,在对拟建川藏铁路和高速公路沿线滑坡崩塌灾害进行系统野外调查和遥感解译的基础上,查明了川藏交通廊道康定至林芝段滑坡崩塌的空间分布特征和潜在危害情况,结合已有川藏公路沿线崩滑灾害的危害特征和危害方式,对该段廊道内滑坡崩塌灾害的可能危害方式进行了深入细致地归纳、分析和总结.研究结果表明:川藏交通廊道康定至林芝段共发育滑坡崩塌灾害488处,其中滑坡262处,崩塌(含溜砂坡)226处;对拟建道路工程存在潜在危害或影响的崩滑灾害共有148处,滑坡有89处,崩塌(含溜砂坡)59处.崩塌滑坡灾害对道路工程的危害方式主要有:(1)滑坡崩塌威胁隧道及其进出口安全;(2)滑坡崩塌推移、掩埋、损毁道路工程;(3)滑坡崩塌威胁站场、车站安全;(4)滑坡崩塌堵江断道、淹没道路工程;(5)滑坡崩塌转化为泥石流、洪水等灾害链危害道路工程;(6)崩塌、溜砂坡冲击、扰动、掩埋道路工程.

This paper aims to provide a scientific decision and basis of disaster prevention and reduction for the line determination and safe construction and operation of road engineering in Sichuan-Tibet traffic corridor. By field survey and remote sensing interpretation on the landslides and avalanches along the proposed railway and highway of Sichuan- Tibet,we find out that the spatial distribution characteristics and potential hazard conditions of the hazards. Further,we systematically analyze and summarize the possible hazard ways of the hazards in the corridor in detail,combined with the existing research results of hazard characteristics and their hazard ways along the old

Sichuan-Tibet roads. The research results show that there are totally 488 hazards in Kangding to Linzhi section of  the corridor. They include 262 landslides and 226 collapses ( including sand-sliding slope) . 148 hazards have potential hazards and threats on the proposed railway. They include 89 landslides and 59 collapses. The ways of the hazards on the road engineering are mainly summarized as follows.( 1) Landslide and avalanches threaten tunnel and its import and export.( 2) Landslide and avalanches advance,bury and destroy road engineering.( 3) Landslide and avalanches threaten the safety of stations.( 4) Landslide and avalanches block rivers and flooding road engineering. ( 5) Landslide and avalanches destroy road engineering by converting into hazard chains,such as debris flows and floods.( 6) Avalanches and sand-sliding slopes impact,disturb and bury road engineering.

Keyword: 空间分布 危害方式 滑坡崩塌 道路工程 川藏交通廊道; Subject AreaP642.2 ; U412.22