川藏铁路旺北村特大型滑坡特征及对铁路危害分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the characteristics of Wangbei village super large-scale landslide and its harm to the Chengdu -Lhasa Railway

Other Abstract

川藏铁路沿线因独特的地形地貌、活跃的构造运动、复杂的地层岩性等环境条件,滑坡灾害极其发育,其中规模为大型和特大型滑坡灾害也分布多,其相比中型(小型)滑坡对铁路的危害更大。为了保证川藏铁路顺利建设和长期安全运营,选择旺北村滑坡这一典型特大型滑坡灾害点作为研究对象,根据多次的实地考察,运用工程测量、无人机航拍、遥感影像等手段,查明了旺北村滑坡的平面形态、地形地貌等,分析阐述了滑坡成灾过程、形成原因及对铁路可能产生的危害方式,并提出相应的防治建议。以期为川藏铁路的建设提供科学依据以及为该区域滑坡灾害研究提供参考。

(small) landslides. In order to ensure the smooth construction of the Chengdu-Lhasa Railway and long-term safe operation, this paper choice of Wangbei village landslide is a typical super large-scale landslide as the research object. Through repeated on-site visits, using engineering measures, unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV), remote sensing images etc, to identify the Wangbei village landslide plane, landslide landform etc, the process, cause and possible damage modes of landslides are analyzed and suggestions for landslides prevention are also given. In order to provide scientific basis for the construction of the Chengdu-Lhasa Railway and to provide reference for the study of landslide hazard, we put forward the corresponding selection line and prevention and control proposal in this paper.

Keyword: 川藏铁路 特大型滑坡 基本特征 危害分析 防治建议; Subject Areau213.1+4