水循环综合模拟系统的降雨产流模型研究

Alternative Title: Study on rainfall-runoff model of hydro-informatic modeling system

Other Abstract

重点阐述国内自主研发的水循环综合模拟系统(HIMS,hydro-infomatic modelling system)降雨产流模型的新发展。HIMS原有产流计算主要是基于降雨动态入渗机制的LCM模型,该产流模型是通过大量野外小流域观测试验提出的经验模型。为进一步揭示其物理机制,HIMS研究团队基于物理机制清晰的Green-Ampt模型,提出了新的GAF模型。从理论上通过GAF模型可以直接推导出LCM模型,以及SCS-CN模型,并证明了LCM模型是GAF模型的高精度幂指数近似,而SCS-CN模型是GAF模型的倒数线性近似解简化;通过对GAF模型解析解的深入分析,提出了两参数SCS-CN修正模型,使之包含了雨强的影响。

his paper focuses on the new developments in the rainfall-runoff model of the hydro-informatic modeling system (HIMS). The original rainfall-runoff model of HIMS is the LCM model, which is based on the dynamic rainfall infiltration mechanism and has been built through a large number of field observation experiments in small watersheds. In order to further understand the physical mechanism of the LCM model, the HIMS research team proposes a new GAF model based on the Green-Ampt model whose physical mechanism is clear. Theoretically, the LCM model and the SCS-CN model can be directly derived from the GAF model, it is proven that the LCM model is a high-accuracy power exponent approximation of the GAF model, and that the SCS-CN model is a simplification of the reciprocal linear approximation solution of the GAF model. Based on deep analysis of the analytical solution of the GAF model, a modified SCS-CN method with two new parameters, which considers the impact of rainfall intensity, is proposed.

Keyword:水循环模拟 降雨产流模型 Lcm模型 Gaf模型 Scs-cn模型; Subject AreaP339