高原山地土壤冻融对径流形成的影响研究进展

Alternative Title: Progresses in Soil Freezing-Thawing Effects on the Runoff Generation in Plateau-Mountain Regions

Abstract

亚洲主要江河的水源补给受到山地高原寒冻环境的影响,高寒山区积雪和冻土影响了江河源头的径流形成条件,是高寒环境下的具有固液两相变化的径流形成机制,在全球气候变化的大背景下对亚洲主要河流的径流变化和水资源供给具有重要作用。 其中冻土的分布、发展和消融是决定该区域径流形成的一个关键环节,研究和揭示土壤冻融对径流形成的影响机制,成为研究全球气候变化和水资源安全领域的热点。 要认识亚洲主要江河源头径流变化规律,预测气候变化条件下西部主要河流水资源动态,需要攻克高山(高原)地表环境要素对冻土格局的影响机制,高寒山区土壤冻融和地下水分的转化条件与阈值,冻土产汇流模型及相关参数确定方法,相关冰雪冻融—径流形成关系等关键环节。 通过高寒地区冻土水文观测、土壤冻融模拟实验和基于热力学的土壤水多相转化模式的研究,将在冻土水文学的微观机制、尺度效应以及预测能力等方面获得新的认识,建立适合高寒山区的多尺度分布式流域水文模型,使寒区水文过程预测预报达到更高的水平。

Other Abstract

The water feeding of main rivers in Asia is under influence by cold environment in alpine regions. The snow coverage and soil freeze affect surface condition of runoff generation of river heads. The mechanism of water- ice phase transition plays an important role to the river water supplying in cold regions. It greatly affects the water resource for large rivers in Asia,especially in the impact of global climate change. The soil freezing and thawing effects are the controlling factors of runoff change of mountainous rivers. The prediction of stream flow is of large uncertainty under the influence of climate change,which is the hotspot in the study on the global change impacting water resource. To explore the runoff change rule of river heads in Asia and predicate the water resource dynamics, one needs to know the alpine environment affecting freeze pattern of soil water,determine transformation condition and threshold of soil ice-water in mountain regions,design runoff generation models and parameters in alpine region, propose relative theories on the soil freezing-thawing and runoff generation. For these purposes,jointed stadies are necessary for the mountain field hydrological observation,simulation experiments of soil freezing and thawing in laboratory,and mode study of phase transition of soil water based on the thermodynamics. These studies will solve the key problems in micro-mechanism of cold hydrology,scale effect and predication techniques. It will help to develop multi-scale distributed hydrological models,and enhance the forecasting level for the river hydrographs in mountain regions.

Keyword: 冻土水文 高原山区 气候变化 模拟预测; Subject AreaP333.1 ; S152