三峡库区中部移民安置区土壤养分特征及变化评价

Abstract: 为揭示移民迁建对三峡库区中部土壤养分的长期影响,本研究在库区中部不同地貌类型移民安置区选择3种(耕地、果园和林地)典型土地利用方式,通过主成分分析和内梅罗指数法,揭示1998~2015年各区域的土壤养分特征及年际变化规律。结果表明,库区中部移民安置区的土壤养分总体水平较低;不同地貌类型区及土地利用方式土壤养分特征及变化存在差异性,整体呈现降低-增加-降低的趋势;2008年、2012年是土壤养分综合指数的最低和最高点,条状低山区土壤养分指数最高,浅丘区次之,单斜深丘区最低,但变化幅度较大;耕地土壤养分指数变化较显著,而林地、果园较为稳定。

Other Abstract: In order to reveal the long-term effects of resettlement and construction on soil nutrients in the middle part of the three Gorges Reservoir area, three typical land use patterns (cultivated land, orchard and woodland) were selected in different landform types of resettlement areas in the middle of the reservoir area. By means of principal component analysis and Nemero index method, the characteristics and interannual variation of soil nutrients in different regions from 1998 to 2015 were revealed. The results showed that the total soil nutrient level was low in the resettlement area of the middle part of the reservoir area, and the characteristics and changes of soil nutrients in different geomorphological types and land use patterns were different. In 2008, 2012 was the lowest and highest point of soil nutrient comprehensive index, the soil nutrient index of strip low mountain area was the highest, that of shallow hill area was the second, and that of monoclinic deep hill area was the lowest, but the range of change was larger. The change of soil nutrient index in cultivated land was significant, but the forest land and orchard were more stable.

Keyword: 三峡库区 移民安置 土地利用 土壤养分