成都市近郊蔬菜地土壤Cd,Cu,Ni,Pb,Zn的污染评价

Alternative Title: On Pollution Assessment of Cd, Cu, Ni, Pb and Zn in Suburban Vegetation Soils of Chengdu

Other Abstract

本研究选择成都市近郊蔬菜地采集表层(0~20cm)和底层(>20cm)土壤样品,分析土壤中重金属(Cd,Cu,Ni,Pb,Zn)及其可交换态的质量分数,并利用单因子污染指数(Pi)、综合污染指数(P综合)、风险评价编码法(RAC)和Hakanson潜在生态风险指数法(R_I)评价重金属的污染程度和潜在生态风险水平.结果表明,表层和底层土壤中重金属质量分数差异没有统计学意义,均明显高于四川省土壤背景值,但低于国家土壤环境质量二级标准.表层土壤中可交换态重金属的质量分数高于底层.表层土壤中重金属整体上呈中等污染,而底层土壤呈轻度污染.RAC的结果表明土壤中Cd具有较高的迁移性,呈现出明显的潜在生态风险,Cu,Ni,Pb,Zn处于低风险水平.表层和底层土壤中重金属的潜在生态风险均表现为轻微风险水平.研究结果表明,成都近郊蔬菜地土壤重金属的污染和风险较高的区域主要分布于双流区和郫都区,较低区域主要分布于龙泉驿区.Cd是研究区需要进一步关注的重金属.

The surface (0-20 cm) and deep (>20 cm) soil samples were collected from the vegetable fields of the suburban area of Chengdu City,Sichuan Province,China.The concentrations of Cd,Cu,Ni,Pb and Zn and their exchangeable fractions in the soils were analyzed to assess their pollution and potential eco-risk using the single pollution index,Nemerow pollution index,risk assessment code (RAC) and Hakanson potential eco-risk index.The results show that the concentrations of heavy metals were not significantly different between the surface and deep soils,and they were markedly higher than the soil background of Sichuan province but lower than the Chinese agriculture quality standard (Ⅱ) for soils.The concentrations of exchangeable meal fractions were higher in the surface soils than in the deep soils.Generally,the suburban vegetable soils were contaminated moderately by the heavy metals in the surface soils and slightly in the deep soils.The RAC results revealed that Cd had relatively high mobility,and presented a clear potential eco-risk;however,the potential eco-risk of Cu,Ni,Pb and Zn was low with showing limited mobility.The heavy metals in both surface and deep soils generally displayed a slight eco-risk.Spatially,the relatively higher pollution and potential eco-risk of heavy metals in the suburban vegetable soils were located in the Shuangliu and Pidu County,whereas the lower was in the Longquanyi County.The results in this study indicate that Cd in the Chengdu suburban vegetable fields need be more concerned in future research.

Keyword: 重金属 污染评价 可交换态 蔬菜地土壤 成都市; Subject AreaX825