791102雅安泥石流及暴雨成因分析

Alternative Title: "791102" DEBRIS FLOWS OF YAAN AND ANALYSIS OF TORRENTIAL RAIN GENESIS

Keyword: 暴雨泥石流 雅安 四川

Abstract: On Nov. 2 1979, Yaan Occurred an exceptionally high-intensity torrential rain in late autumn. The torrential caused destructive debris flow in a century at more than ten gullies such as Luwang Gully etc. The daily rainfall to induce debris flows is >1100mm and maximum rain instensities in an hour or thn minutes are 74.1mm or 26.6mm respectively, Considering analysis, the factors inducing the debris flow should be due to the rain intensities in an hour and ten minutes. After sucessive sunny days, the debris flow was induced by high-intensity torrential rain. The reasons why torrential rain broke out in late autumn are: the season postponement of circulation, abnormal climatic background with high-temperature and high-humidity, the development of 700mb Jiulong vortex and specified orographic convererence.

Other Abstract: 1979年11月2日晚间,四川省雅安市和天全县境内出现了一次历史上同期罕见的高强度大暴雨、冰雹天气过程。由此而使雅安市陆王沟和干溪沟、天全县马溪沟和十八坎沟等十余沟暴发了上百年不遇的灾害性泥石流,造成冲毁良田,毁灭村庄,淤埋厂房,毁坏桥梁,阻断交通,堵塞江河,给当地工农业生产和人民生命财产带来巨大损失。本文即是对791102泥石流的暴雨雨量和雨强加以分析。