1981年四川省凉山州南部地区暴雨泥石流分析

Alternative Title: AN ANALYSIS ON TORRENTIAL-RAIN DEBRIS FLOW OF OF 1981, IN THE SOUTH OF LIANGSHAN PREFECTURE, SICHUAN PROVINCE

Keyword: 暴雨泥石流 凉山州南部 四川

Abstract: The torrential rain debris flow of 1981 in the south of Liangshan Prefecture Prefecture brought about serious disasters. The activeities of derbis flow are characterized by long duration, frequent occurrence, vaious types and wide distribution. The regional heavy torrential rain on june 27 caused more serious disaters. Owing to Xizang high pressure and subtropical West Pacific high, the transversal shear in the east of Xizang Plateau crossed vertical shear nearby Xichang as J-sharped to result in the development of Jiulong vortex, thus causing this torrential rain. In this region, the dangerous rainfall regimes of forming debris flow are A and B types. The daily rainfall inducing debris flow should be up to 50mm. While the daily raifall >70mm, debris flows would break out in many gullies. The average Value effective rainfall 76mm and effective rainfall intensity 18mm/h are the limit values of rainfall for high occurring frequence of debris flow. Ten average value of maximum rain intensity in an hour 36mm and maximum rain intensity in ten minutes 11mm are of an importance in the factors inducing destructive debris flow in this region.

Other Abstract: 1981年,四川省凉山州南部(西昌、德昌、会理、会东、宁南、盐源、木里、布拖等县以南)及渡口市、米易县、盐边县等先后普降暴雨或大暴雨,导致泥石流频繁发生。自5月下旬至9月上旬间,在本区发生了9场暴雨泥石流,造成严重灾害。9场泥石流中,又以6月26~27日这场规模最大,范围最广,灾情最重。本文重点分析了6.27泥石流的灾情、活动特点和成因,并利用1981年和前十年部分泥石流对应的暴雨资料做统计分析,拟探讨本地区暴雨泥石流激发因素中具有普遍意义的雨型、雨量和雨强的界限值,供泥石流防灾预报参考。