饱和土中剪切带宽度的研究

Alternative Title: ON THE SHEAR BANDWIDTH IN SATURATED SOILS

Other Abstract

主要对饱和土在简单剪切和耦合载荷下的剪切带宽进行了理论分析.在模型中考虑了剪胀、孔压耗散、惯性及孔隙水和土颗粒之间阻力等因素的耦合效应,将有效应力考虑为应变、应变率和孔隙压力的函数.通过对模型的简化分析得到简单剪切和耦合应力状态下的剪切带宽度的近似计算公式.分析表明,当土体失稳后,会出现有限厚度的剪切带,且其形成是一个后期过程,可以忽略惯性效应.剪切带的厚度依赖于孔隙压力特性和土体骨架的剪胀特性,但是不依赖应力状态.最后将分析与实验结果进行了对比,在一定程度上,两者是符合的.

The width of a shear band formed in saturated soils under simple shear and combined stress state has been investigated. In the present model, the dilatancy of soils, the pore pressure dissipation characteristics, the inertial of water and soils, the obstruction between the grains and water are considered. The effective stresses are considered as a function of strain, strain rate and pore pressure. A finite thick shear band may develop when instability starts the shear bandwidth may be expressed as approximated formulas based on the fact that the shear band formation is a late stage and so the inertial may be neglected. It is shown that the shear bandwidth is dependent on the pore pressure properties of the material and the dilatancy rate, but is independent of the details of the combined stress state. This is in agreement with some of separate experimental observations.

Keyword: 剪切带厚度 饱和土 耦合应力 简单剪切; Subject AreaTu432