泥石流流体性质与弯道幅度角对超高影响的实验研究

Alternative Title: Investigation of influence of debris-flow properties and channel’s turning angle on its super-elevation by flume experiments

Abstract: 泥石流的弯道超高特性随泥石流的流体性质不同而有显著差异。开展了稀性、亚黏性和黏性3类泥石流的25组弯道超高水槽实验,研究发现:1)泥石流过弯的液面倾角与流速的关系分为3个不同区间。当流速小于2.4 m/s时、大于3.0m/s时,泥石流液面倾角分别在24°、50°左右波动;处于两者之间时,液面倾角随流速线性增长。2)不同类型泥石流超高最大值出现的位置有显著差异,稀性、亚黏性和黏性泥石流弯道超高最大值分别出现在75°、60°和45°幅度角左右。3)采用线性回归分析方法分析了弯道超高分布系数随幅度角正弦值的变化曲线,得到两者之间呈三次多项式的经验关系。

Other Abstract

Debris-flow properties such as bulk density have a great effect on its super-elevation. An experimental setup combining straight and bending flumes is designed to study the super-elevation characteristics of diluted, sub-viscous and viscous debris flows, and twenty-five tests are carried out under different slopes and flow densities. It is found that: 1) In the middle of the bending channel, the dependence of the flow surface inclination on the flow velocity shows three distinctive sections. When the flow velocity is lower than 2.4 m/s, and is higher than 3 m/s, the values of surface inclination are around at 24 ° and 50 ° respectively; when the velocity between 2.4 m/s and 3 m/s, the inclination generally linearly increases. 2) The maximum values of super-elevation occur at different turning angles of the bending channel for the three types of debris flows. The turning angles to the maximum occurrence is 75° for the diluted flow, 60° for the sub-viscous flow, and 45° for the viscous flow. (3) Linear regression analysis of the experimental data presents an empirical relationship of cubic polynomial function between the normalized super-elevation and the sine of the turning angle.

Keyword: 弯道超高 稀性泥石流 亚黏性泥石流 黏性泥石流 水槽实验; Subject AreaP694 ; X43 ; X9