贡嘎山峨嵋冷杉上下限径向生长与气候因子的关系

Alternative Title: Radial Growth Features of Abies Fabri Craib Distributed in the Upper and the Lower Elevational Limits in Gongga Mountain and Its Relationship with Climatic Factors

Other Abstract

通过贡嘎山海螺沟峨眉冷杉海拔分布上下限树轮宽度的测定,采用负指数法(NEC)、区域曲线标准化法(RCS)和断面积修正法(BAI)建立树轮宽度年表,基于临近康定气象站气候数据,分析了不同趋势拟合方法峨眉冷杉径向生长对气候响应的差异。结果表明,采用断面积修正法建立的年表更能准确地表征峨眉冷杉的生长趋势;BAI年表与逐月气候因子相关分析显示,在峨眉冷杉海拔分布下限,树木径向生长与前一年6~9月温度呈显著负相关,温度是影响峨眉冷杉海拔分布下限径向生长的主要因子;林线峨眉冷杉与当年7月温度和5月降水呈显著正相关,温度和降水的耦合作用影响林线峨眉冷杉的径向生长。

Based on tree-ring width measurements of Abies fabri Craib distributed in the upper and the lower elevational limits in Hailuogou,Gongga Mountain,the tree-ring chronologies were constructed by using three different detrending methods,including the negative index curve ( NEC) ,the regional curve standardization ( RCS) and the basal area increment ( BAI) . We combined temperature and precipitation data from neighboring

Kangding meteorological station,to analyzed the response of radial growth in A. fabri to climatic factors in the different methods. The results showed that the chronology developed by BAI could more accurately characterize the growth trend of A. fabri. The correlation analysis between BAI chronology and monthly climatic factors indicating the radial growth in the lower elevational limits was negatively correlated with temperature from June to September in the previous year,and temperature was the main influencing factor in the lower elevational limits. Radial growth in the upper elevational limits was positively correlated with temperature in July of the current year,as well as precipitation in May of the current year. The coupling effect of temperature and precipitation was the main factor affecting the radial growth of A. fabri distributed in the upper elevational limits.

Keyword: 峨眉冷杉 径向生长 趋势拟合方法 气候因子; Subject AreaS716 ; S791.14