四川省山地旅游气候资源评价

其他题名: A Study of Assessment on Tourism Climate Resources in Mountain Areas of Sichuan Province

摘要: 气候是重要的旅游资源,是旅游地的主要旅游吸引物。利用西南地区56个气象台站1971—2000年的气象观测数据,采用旅游气候指数法,根据旅游气候指数和海拔之间的回归方程,结合Arc GIS技术,对四川省山地旅游气候舒适度进行评价,分析四川省山地旅游气候资源时空分布。结果表明,四川省全年旅游气候都在可接受的舒适范围内,春季和秋季山地旅游气候指数最高,为最佳旅游时期。就月份而言,4月最高,7月最低。从地区分布来看,不同地区旅游气候舒适期不同,川东丘陵地区旅游气候舒适期为春季和秋季,川西北高山高原地区为春季和夏季。盆周山地区旅游气候全年舒适,四季旅游气候指数均较高,是四川省旅游气候资源优势最突出的地区,总面积达到186 000 km~2,约占全省总面积的38.4%。四川省山地旅游气候资源丰富,呈"两类三区"分布,四川旅游应高度重视旅游气候资源的高效利用。

其他摘要: Climate is an important tourism resource and a major attraction of tourism destinations.Based on the meteorological observation data of 56 meteorological stations in Southwest China from 1971 to 2000,the tourism climate index method was used to evaluate the tourism climate comfort of mountainous areas in Sichuan Province based on the regression equation between tourism climate index and altitude as well as ArcGIS technology,and then it revealed the spatial and temporal distribution of mountain tourism climate resources in Sichuan Province. The results showed that the annual tourism climate in Sichuan Province is within an acceptable comfortable range,with the highest tourist climate index in spring and autumn,suggesting the best tourist time in Sichuan. As to the specific month,the highest index appeared in April and the lowest in July. In view of the regional distribution,the comfortable period of tourism climate was different in different regions. The comfortable date of tourism climate in hilly area of eastern Sichuan was spring and autumn,and the plateau of northwest Sichuan was spring and summer. The tourism climate in the Sichuan Basin and neighboring mountain areas is comfortable throughout whole year with a high tourism climate index in all seasons. Mountain areas immediately joining Sichuan Basin were the most prominent region for tourism climate resources in Sichuan Province,with a total area of 186000 km2, accounting for 38.4% of the total area of the province. Sichuan mountain tourism climate is rich in resources,and it is featured by a pattern of“two types and three districts”. Sichuan tourism should attach great importance to the efficient use of tourism climate resources.

关键词: 山地旅游 旅游气候资源 旅游气候指数 四川省