隧道正交穿越深厚滑坡体的相互影响分析与应对措施

Alternative Title: Analysis of interaction when tunnel orthogonal crossing deep-seated landslide and the corresponding control measures

Abstract: 在我国西南山区修建公路隧道时,常常需穿越滑坡等不良地质灾害体,而其中最复杂的组合便是隧道正交穿越滑坡,这一复杂组合耦合了上覆厚度巨大的滑坡体和隧道开挖揭穿滑坡滑面两个不利条件,将会引发滑坡和隧道的强烈相互作用,从而诱发滑坡体和隧道的强烈开裂、变形。以西南山区某高速公路隧道正交穿越厚度超过60 m的老滑坡为背景,对这类隧道-滑坡体系的相互作用而引发的工程病害的机制进行了深入的分析和研究,并采用数值分析方法对坡体、隧道的应力、变形等进行了详细计算分析,同时与规范推荐的传递系数法的计算结果进行了对比分析。结果表明,数值分析方法对这种复杂体系作用下的坡体与隧道的相互影响所进行的分析更为合理,基于应力变形控制理论所确定的最终处治方案具有明显技术合理性和经济优势。目前该隧道已成功穿越滑坡体并通车,这种复杂条件下的隧道-滑坡体系的成功处治在国内外亦是非常少见的,其设计分析思路和应对措施可供今后类似工程参考和借鉴。

Other Abstract: When highway tunnels are constructed in the southwest mountainous area in China, they often have to pass through the landslides and other adverse geological disasters. Especially, the tunnel orthogonally crossing the landslide is considered as the most complicated situation. In this case, two serious conditions are coupled, i.e., deep-seated landslide mass with a great thickness and exposed slip surface of landslide. Thus, the coupled action leads to strong interactions between landslide and tunnel, which also can induce the deformation and crack diseases of landslide and tunnel. In this study, a highway tunnel is investigated, which orthogonally crosses an old landslide with an over 60 m thickness in the southwest mountainous area. Due to the interaction of the tunnel-landslide system, the mechanism of the engineering diseases is deeply studied. The numerical analysis method is used to calculate and analyze the stress and deformations of landslide and tunnel as well. Finally, the calculated results are compared with those obtained by the recommended transfer coefficient method. The results verify that the numerical analysis method is more reasonable for analyzing the interaction between the landslide and the tunnel. Meanwhile, it is proven that the final control measures based on stress deformation control theory has obvious technical and economic advantages. At present, the tunnel has successfully passed through the landslide. As it is rare to easily manage this complex tunnel-landslide system, its design analysis method and comprehensive prevention measures provide helpful references for the similar projects in the future.

Keyword: 隧道-滑坡体系 应力变形控制 数值分析 正交穿越 防治技术