高寒湿地水体溶解性碳氮磷对水位变化的响应

Alternative Title: Response of Dissolved Organic Carbon, Nitrogen and Phosphorus to Water Table Fluctuation in Alpine Wetland

Abstract: 以地处青藏高原东缘的若尔盖高寒湿地为研究对象,采用中型试验生态系进行水位调控,研究不同水位处理(WN,恒定水位;WD,波动水位)对水体中溶解性有机碳(DOC)、溶解性有机氮(DON)以及溶解态磷(DTP)的影响。结果表明:(1)高寒湿地水体中的DOC与水位下降深度间存在显著正相关关系,水位下降降低了水体DOC含量,DOC的含量从WN处理的23.27 mg/L下降到WD处理的14.87 mg/L;(2)高寒湿地水体中总可溶性氮(TDN)和DON受水位变化影响显著,二者与水位下降深度有显著指数相关关系,TDN和DON均随水位下降深度的增加而增加;(3)若尔盖高寒湿地水体中磷素含量低,平均仅为0.02 mg/L,DTP与水位变化没有显著相关性,表明磷素含量不易受到水位变化的影响。

Other Abstract: A mesocosm experiment is conducted to study the effect of water table fluctuation on dissolve organic carbon (DOC), nitrogen (DON) and phosphorus (DTP) in Zoige alpine wetland in the eastern Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau. Two treatments (WN, stable water table and WD, fluctuation water table) are applied. The results show that there is a significant positive correlation between DOC and water table depth in alpine wetland, compared with WN (23.27 mg/L), the content of WD is 14.87 mg/L. Both the total dissolved nitrogen (TDN) and DON are significantly affected by water table fluctuation, both of them increase exponentially with decreasing water table. The DTP is lower in the studied wetland, which is 0.02 mg/L, DTP is usually stable, and less affected by water table fluctuation.

Keyword: 高寒湿地 水位变化