广西西江流域土壤侵蚀估算及特征分析

Alternative Title: Estimation and Characteristics Analysis of Soil Erosion in Xijiang River Basin of Guangxi

Abstract: 西江流域占广西土地总面积的85.7%,流域内碳酸盐岩出露面积大,地形复杂,水土流失是西江流域的重要生态环境问题,对广西乃至珠三角地区生态安全都具有重要影响。因此基于USLE模型引入修正因子,建立了西江流域土壤流失方程A=R*K*LS*C*P*M,对土壤侵蚀空间分布进行了定量研究,结合水文资料及相关研究成果对模型计算结果进行了对比分析。结果表明:模型定量计算的土壤侵蚀模数与水文验证结果一致,与相关研究成果较为接近,2015年广西西江流域平均土壤侵蚀模数为135.22 t/(km~2 · a),年总侵蚀量为2 737.72万t,坡耕地是土壤侵蚀的主要来源,8°~25°的坡度范围是土壤侵蚀的易发区。该研究对广西、珠江流域水土保持生态文明建设工作具有参考意义。

Other Abstract: The Xijiang River Basin accounts for 85.7% of the total land area of Guangxi. In the basin,the carbonate rocks are exposed to large areas and the terrain is complex, soil and water loss is an important ecological environment problem in the Xijiang River Basin, which has an important impact on the ecological security of Guangxi and the Pearl River Delta of China. Therefore, this paper introduces correction factor based on the USLE model and establishes the soil loss equation in Xijiang River Basin as follow: A = R* K* LS*C* P*M. This equation was used to quantitatively examine the spatial distribution of soil erosion. The results of the model are compared and analyzed based on hydrological data and related research results. The results show that: the soil erosion modulus calculated by the model is consistent with the results of hydrological data, and is close to the relevant research results; in 2015,the average soil erosion modulus of Xijiang River in Guangxi was 135.22 t/(km~2 · a),and the total annual soil erosion was 27.377 2 million t/a; slope land is the main source of soil erosion,and the slopes with the gradients of 8° ~25° are the prone areas of soil erosion. These results can provide the references for the soil and water conservation and the construction of ecological civilization in Guangxi and the Pearl River Basin.

Keyword: 广西 西江流域 修正因子 USLE模型 空间分布