N,Mn元素添加及其二者交互作用对金沙江干热河谷典型植物凋落物土壤酶活性影响

Alternative Title: Effect of N,Mn Elements and Their Interaction on the Soil Enzyme Activities of the Typical Plant Litter in the Jinsha River Hot valley

Abstract: 通过野外模拟试验,研究N,Mn元素添加及二者交互作用对干热河谷典型植物(小花扁担木Grewia biloba、攀枝花Bombax malabaricum、橡皮树Ficus elastica、车桑子Dodonaea viscosa、象草Ennisetum purpureum)五种植物叶片凋落物土壤酶活性的试验。结果发现:象草在四种处理方式下植物凋落物土壤磷酸酶、土壤过氧化物酶、土壤脲酶活性整体均高于其他植物。小花扁担木在N处理下高于其他植物同处理下凋落物土壤葡萄糖苷酶活性,其酶活性为124.89 mmol/g,是CK的5.17倍。车桑子在N,Mn同时添加下凋落物土壤多酚氧化酶活性高于其他处理,且攀枝花、象草的土壤多酚氧化酶活性变化较为一致,均表现为NM>N>Mn。同时,N,Mn元素添加及其二者同时添加对植物凋落物酶活性产生很大的影响,尤其是氮添加影响较大;物种与过氧化物酶之间呈极显著性差异(p<0.001),元素添加只对土壤葡萄糖苷酶影响很大。土壤酸性磷酸酶与土壤葡萄糖苷酶、多酚氧化酶之间存在极显著相关性,相关系数达到了0.75,0.39;土壤葡萄萄糖苷酶与土壤多酚氧化酶之间存在极显著相关性。本研究结果可为金沙江干热河谷地区的开展小流域治理水土流失提供理论指导和技术支撑。

Other Abstract: The field simulation experiment was conducted to examine the effect of N,Mn elements and their interaction on the soil enzyme activities of the typical plant litter(Grewia biloba,Bombax malabaricum,Ficus elastic,Dodonaea viscosa,Ennisetum purpureum)in the hot valley.The results showed that under four treatments the plant litter soil phosphatase,soil peroxidase and urease activity of Ennisetum purpureum were higher than those of other plants.Grewia biloba under N treatment the activity of grape glycosides was higher than that of other plants,the enzyme activity was 124.89 mmol/g,was 5.17 times that of CK.Dodonaea viscose under N,Mn while adding the soil litter polyphenol oxidase activity was higher than other treatments,and the changes of the activity of soil polyphenol oxidase in Bombax malabaricumand Ennisetum purpureum were more consistent,was expressed as NM>N>Mn.At the same time,the addition of N,Mn and two of them had the great effect on the plant litter enzyme activity,especially the effect of nitrogen addition,and the significant difference between species and peroxidase(p<0.001)was found.Element additionon only had a great effect on the soil glucosidase.There was significant correlation between soil acid phosphatase and soil glucosidase,polyphenol oxidase,correlation coefficients reached to 0.75 and 0.39,respectively;there was significant correlation between soil glucosidase and soil polyphenol oxidase.The results of this study can provide theoretical guidance and technical support for the cotrol of water loss and soil erosion in small watershed of hot valley area of the Jinsha River.

Keyword: 生态系统 干热河谷 土壤酶活性 相关性分析