关于山洪与泥石流灾害及其流域性质判别的讨论

Alternative Title: A Discussion on How to Discriminate the Hazard and Watershed Properties of Mountain Torrent and Debris Flow

Abstract: 山洪灾害与泥石流灾害分别属于水利、国土不同部门管理,其性质的不同决定减灾的归口管理和具体防治模式的不同。为了实现山洪泥石流灾害防治的科学化,亟需建立其性质判定统一规则。该文对比分析了山洪泥石流运动特征、灾害形式及发展趋势,建立了山洪泥石流灾害性质与沟道性质的判定规则。从灾害形成特征、运动特征、灾体特征和堆积特征分析山洪泥石流的差异,以受灾体所处位置的流体性质、山洪泥石流所造成的人员伤亡和经济损失比重来综合确定山洪泥石流灾害的性质。鉴于山洪和泥石流在不同的地质环境下存在相互转化的可能,特别引入了时间概念讨论在过去和将来山洪与泥石流沟的判别问题。以石棉县洪坝河和宁南县矮子沟为例进一步说明山洪灾害和泥石流灾害,山洪沟和泥石流沟的判别。

Other Abstract: The managements of torrents and debris flow hazards were conducted by two divided ministry in China(i. e. the Ministry of Water Resources and the Ministry of Land and Resources). The properties of disaster determine which ministry should take the responsibility for disaster reduction and prevention strategies. In order to realize the scientific prevention and controls of torrents and debris flow,it is urgent to establish a unified regulation of hazards identification which based on the properties. In this paper,we analyzed the movement characteristics, types and development tendency of mountain torrent and debris flow,and established the rules for identification of properties which associated with disasters and watersheds. The differences between torrent disasters and debris flow disasters were analyzed from the characteristics of formation,movement,disaster body and accumulation. And we determine the properties of disasters based on the fluid properties of disaster body location,the proportion of casualty and economic losses that caused by mountain torrents and debris flow. Given that there is the possibility of mutual transformation between torrents and debris flow under different geological environment,this paper introduced the concept of time to discuss the discrimination of the flood and debris flow from the past and future. To be convenient for application,we takes the Hongba River in Shimian County and Aizi gully in Ningnan County as example to further illustrate how to discriminate the torrents and debris flow gullies and disasters.

Keyword: 灾害性质 沟道性质 山洪泥石流 判定规则