基于Landsat 8遥感影像的新旧城区热环境特征对比研究---以成都市为例

Alternative Title: Comparative Study on Thermal Environment between Old Urban Areas and New Urban Areas based on Landsat 8Remote Sensing Image: A Case Study of Chengdu City

Abstract: 近年来,在快速城市化的背景下,大量城市涌现出新型城市区,城市热环境特征发生显著变化。为重点分析城市化过程中新旧城区热环境差异及其影响因素,选择四川省成都市为典型研究区,基于该区域2014年8月13日夏季Landsat 8卫星数据,分别获取地表温度、城市建筑用地和植被覆盖等关键地表参数信息,进而开展成都市新城区与旧城区的热环境差异及其内在影响因素研究。结果发现:①整体而言,旧城区地表温度高于新城区,旧城区的地表温度呈现中部区域及北部地区高于南部地区的分布趋势,新城区中部偏西、北地区少部分区域存在高温区域,南部偏东区域地表温度略低,其余地区的地表温度分布相对均匀,并呈现出形状比较规则的低温度斑块;②旧城区比新城区的城市热岛比例指数更大,通过新旧城区的热场剖面分析得出旧城区到新城区的地表温度呈现下降的趋势。这都表明旧城区的城市热环境效应强于新城区;③建筑用地密度高,城市植被覆盖少的地区易于形成热岛效应,而合理的城市景观规划布局则有利于改善城市热环境。上述新旧城区热环境效应对比研究表明,成都市新城区的城市规划布局表明其对改善新城区热环境具有积极作用,能为今后新城区的城市规划提供重要借鉴意义。

Other Abstract: A large number of new urban areas have emerged under the rapid urbanization background in recent years in China,and the characteristics of urban thermal environment have significant changes.To analyze the thermal environment diversities between old urban areas and new urban areas and explore the impacting factors,we chose Chengdu City in Sichuan Province as a typical study area.Key surface parameters, including Land Surface Temperature(LST),building index and vegetation index were derived based on Landsat 8 satellite image acquired on August 13,2014.The comparison study was conducted to analyze the differences of the parameters related to thermal environment changes,and the results indicated that:①Overall, the average surface temperature of the old urban area was higher than that of the new urban area. Regarding the spatial distribution,the central and northern region had higher temperature than the southern region for the old urban areas.In the new urban areas,although high temperature spots can be found in the central west or north,this region generally had a relatively low temperature.②The old urban area emphasized a higher Urban-Heat-Island-Ratio-Index(URI),which revealed the descending trend of surface temperature via analyzing the thermal field profile from the old to the new.This showed that the urban thermal environment effect of the old city was stronger than the new urban area.③Heat Island Effect was easy to emerge in those areas with high density urban construction and little urban vegetation coverage, whereas reasonable urban landscape planning and layout would help to perfect the urban thermal environment. The comparison of the thermal environment effects between the new urban areas and the old urban areas shows the new urban planning in Chengdu has positively contributed to improve the thermal environment in the new urban areas,which can provide important reference for the future urban planning.

Keyword: 城市热环境 多样性指数 新城区 旧城区