1995~2011年CERN土壤环境元素含量数据集

Alternative Title: Soil environmental element content dataset of Chinese Ecosystem Research Network (1995 - 2011)

Abstract: 土壤环境是地球环境的重要组成部分。目前土壤环境问题的关注重点在于土壤污染。我国土壤污染以无机污染为主。中国生态系统研究网络(Chinese Ecosystem Research Network,CERN)自1988年组建以来,在中国主要农田、森林、草原、荒漠、湿地生态系统中,按统一的规范,对与土壤环境状况有关的铁、锰、铜、锌、硼、钼、镉、铬、铅、镍、汞、砷、硒元素进行了长期定位监测。通过对CERN典型生态样地表层土壤环境元素监测数据进行加工处理,获得1995 ~ 2011年中国陆地生态系统土壤环境元素含量数据集。本数据集中13种土壤环境元素指标测定的相对误差平均为6.55%,重复测定的相对偏差为7.70%。同时附有完整的背景信息,保证了数据在空间和时间上的一致性。本数据集可以为全国和区域土壤环境质量评估、土壤污染风险评价以及环境土壤学研究等工作提供数据基础。

Other Abstract: Soil environment is an essential part of the earths environment. Current research on soil environment mainly focus on the soil pollution. In China, most of polluted soil resulted from inorganic contaminants. Since 1988, Chinese Ecosystem Research Network (CERN) carried out a long-term locating and monitoring effort on soil iron, manganese, copper, zinc, boron, molybdenum, cadmium, chromium, lead, nickel, mercury, arsenic and selenium contents by CERN soil monitoring specifications in the main agriculture, forest, grassland, desert and wetland ecosystems of China. Based on the processing of environmental element content data of surface soil monitored by the long-term observation of CERN typical ecosystem plots, we obtained the soil environmental element content dataset of Chinese terrestrial ecosystems from 1995 to 2011. The dataset includes 13 elements as soil environmental indicators. The relative error rate of these 13 elements is 6.55% in average, with relative deviation of 7.70% in average. All the data have complete background information,which ensure consistency in space and time scales. The dataset is expected to provide data support for national and regional soil environment quality assessment, soil contamination risk assessment and environmental soil science research.

Keyword: 微量元素 重金属 土壤污染 中国生态系统研究网络(CERN) 长期定位监测