2003 ~ 2015年CERN植物物候观测数据集

Alternative Title: Plant phenological observation dataset of the Chinese Ecosystem Research Network (2003 - 2015)

Abstract: 中国生态系统研究网络(Chinese Ecosystem Research Network,CERN)植物物候观测数据集是CERN生态站植物物候观测数据综合集成的产物,包含21个生态站2003 ~ 2015年660余个物种的物候观测记录。因木本植物和草本植物观测的物候期不同,本数据集被分为木本子集和草本子集。木本子集主要记录了芽开放期、展叶期、开花始期、开花盛期、果实或者种子成熟期、叶秋季变色期和落叶期等物候信息。草本子集则记录了萌动期、开花期、果实或种子成熟期、种子散布期和黄枯期等物候信息。另外,本数据集还包含生态站代码、年份、样地代码、样地名称、样地类别、植物种名、拉丁名等信息。本数据集可以为环境变化、碳循环、植物对环境变化的响应等方面的研究提供数据支持。

Other Abstract: The plant phenological observation dataset of the Chinese Ecosystem Research Network (CERN) is the integration of plant phenological observation data from 21 CERN ecological stations, including phenological observation data of more than 660 plant species during 2003-2015. As there are distinct differences between phenological stages of woody and herbaceous plants, the dataset was divided into a woody plant subset and an herbaceous plant subset. The woody plant subset reflects the leaf bud breaking phase, leaf unfolding phase, first bloom phase, full flowering phase, fruit or seed ripening phase, leaf turning to autumn color phase and leaf falling phase. The herbaceous plant subset reflects the germination or turning green phase, flowering phase, fruit or seed ripening phase, seed dispersal phase, and autumn wilting phase. Data are presented with the ecological station code, year, plot code, plot name, plot type, species common name, and species Latin name. This dataset provides basic information that may be used for studies on climate change, carbon cycle, plant response to environmental change, and other applications.

Keyword: 中国生态系统研究网络 植物物候 气候变化 环境变化 碳循环